Week 7- Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skilton
B) skeleton
C) skelton
D) skeleten
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) plutocacy
B) plutocracy
C) pluitocracy
D) putocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spagetti
B) spaghettei
C) spagheti
D) spaghetti
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) guessed
B) guesed
C) guessid
D) gussed
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) detb
B) debt
C) deebt
D) det
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) creidit
B) cridiet
C) credt
D) credit
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) excipt
B) excet
C) except
D) exceipt
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurament
B) mesaurement
C) measurment
D) measurement
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) exicess
B) ixcess
C) exces
D) excess
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedule
B) scheduele
C) schedleu
D) schedle
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentist
B) dentest
C) dentiest
D) denteist
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) saparate
B) seperete
C) seperate
D) separate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) zest
B) zeest
C) ziest
D) sest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) staedily
B) steadily
C) steadely
D) seadeily
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) bibloatry
B) bibliotrarty
C) bibliolatry
D) biblioatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) meleiu
B) milieu
C) mileiu
D) millieu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) intelligent
B) inteligent
C) intellgent
D) entillgent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nepotism
B) nipotism
C) nepitesm
D) nepoitism
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) risteraunt
B) restarant
C) restaurant
D) restaurent
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) naccessary
B) neccessary
C) necessary
D) neseccary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) aloef
B) alouf
C) aloof
D) alof
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) incredlous
B) increduluos
C) incredulous
D) incrdulous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) contemptuous
B) contemqtuous
C) comtemptuous
D) contempuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) rogush
B) rogiush
C) roquish
D) roguish
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) ironic
B) iroinic
C) irnoic
D) iromic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) comsist
B) consist
C) consisit
D) consest
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) significant
B) sigmificant
C) siqnificant
D) signficant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harlequin
B) halequin
C) harelquin
D) harlepuin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) fecade
B) facede
C) faciade
D) facade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conceqt
B) cancept
C) concept
D) conecpt
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mrymidon
B) myrmidon
C) mybridon
D) mirmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphic
B) orphec
C) orqphic
D) orphiz
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avumcular
B) avunzular
C) avuncular
D) avunucular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) herzulean
B) herculean
C) hercelean
D) herculan
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) exzommunicate
B) excomunicate
C) excomnuicate
D) excommunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) exfenuate
B) extenuate
C) extemuate
D) extenate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) persta
B) pasita
C) pasta
D) pasfa
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) geik
B) greeik
C) greek
D) grek
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) respomsibility
B) responsibilty
C) resqonsibility
D) responsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achievenent
B) achiezment
C) achevement
D) achievement
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exceedinly
B) exceedengly
C) exzeedingly
D) exceedingly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) antecedent
B) entecedent
C) anfecedent
D) antecident
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) proceding
B) proceeding
C) poceeding
D) proceebing
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) supersedis
B) supersedez
C) supersedes
D) suqersedes
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) succeeded
B) succeedid
C) suceeded
D) succeded
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) rezeeding
B) receeding
C) recebing
D) receding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) samizdat
B) sanizdat
C) semizdat
D) sanizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) belligerent
B) bellegrent
C) beligrent
D) belligrant
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itnerary
B) itinerery
C) itinerary
D) itenerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levitete
B) levitate
C) levatite
D) levetate
Altres proves d'interés :

Prova creada amb That Quiz — el lloc per crear proves matemàtiques i d'altres matèries.