AIG Stems Quiz 15
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) brachlogy
B) heliotrope
C) dorsal
D) dexterity
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) gastroscope
B) macroscopic
C) arthroscopic
D) heliotrope
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) gastroscope
B) macroscopic
C) brachylogy
D) arthroscopic
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) macroscopic
B) brachylogy
C) gastroscope
D) arthroscopic
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) heliotrope
B) arthoscopic
C) ventriloquist
D) dorsal
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) dexterity
B) gastroscope
C) brachylogy
D) dorsal
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) dorsal
B) bracylogy
C) dexterity
D) gastroscope
  • 8. 8. Select the best choice.
A) heliotrope
B) brachylogy
C) dorsal
D) dexterity
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 16. 16. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 17. 17. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 18. 18. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) awesome
B) segmented
C) partial
D) whole
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) two
B) matching
C) one
D) partial
  • 21. 21. Select the best choice.
A) taste
B) sight
C) smell
D) hearing
  • 22. 22. Select the best choice.
A) full of
B) sub levels
C) not high
D) one less
  • 23. 23. Select the best choice.
A) with
B) out
C) under
D) in
  • 24. 24. Select the best choice.
A) condiment
B) spice
C) element
D) medicine
  • 25. 25. Select the best choice.
A) two
B) ten
C) whole
D) three
Altres proves d'interés :

Prova creada amb That Quiz — el lloc de proves matemàtiques per a alumnes de tots nivells.