Week 14 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) uneasonable
B) unreasonable
C) umreasonable
D) unreasnable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) uncomfortable
B) uncomtorable
C) unconfortable
D) incomfortable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unusal
B) unsual
C) unusual
D) unsual
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) unpopular
B) unpoqular
C) unpopilar
D) umpopular
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) unbesirable
B) undesiriable
C) undesirable
D) umdesirable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) imnature
B) immafure
C) immeture
D) immature
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) impossible
B) imposible
C) inpossiblle
D) inpossible
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) inpatient
B) impatient
C) impetient
D) impateint
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) impelite
B) impolite
C) impolete
D) inpolite
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) inpersonal
B) impersenal
C) impersonal
D) imquersonal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) indefinite
B) indefinete
C) indefenite
D) inbefinite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) inaccurate
B) enaccurate
C) inacurate
D) inaccurafe
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) indireict
B) endirect
C) indiriect
D) indirect
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) inconplete
B) inconplete
C) incomplete
D) uncomplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) desagree
B) disagree
C) desagree
D) disagre
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) disappear
B) disapear
C) disiapper
D) desappear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) disabvantage
B) disadvantage
C) disadvantege
D) desadvantage
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) disobiy
B) disodey
C) desobey
D) disobey
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irregullar
B) irregular
C) irreguluar
D) iregular
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) illegal
B) illigal
C) illegeal
D) ilegal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invectieve
B) envective
C) invective
D) invecteve
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disawowed
B) disavowed
C) desavowed
D) disawoved
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) fiery
B) feiry
C) fieeriy
D) fery
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) ninrod
B) nemrod
C) nimred
D) nimrod
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fatvous
B) fetuous
C) fatuous
D) fafous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) practice
B) pratixe
C) pratcice
D) patize
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) revew
B) revieu
C) review
D) reviuw
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bazaar
B) bacaar
C) bezeer
D) bezaar
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) conscienze
B) censcience
C) conscience
D) comscience
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conscous
B) comscious
C) conscious
D) conscoius
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) perzecuted
B) persecufed
C) percecuted
D) persecuted
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) presecuted
B) prozecuted
C) prozezuted
D) prosecuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) azzess
B) acess
C) acces
D) access
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) futile
B) fetile
C) fufile
D) futle
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) anzedote
B) ancedote
C) amcedote
D) ancebote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wembey
B) wemdley
C) wambley
D) wembley
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) fuedal
B) feudal
C) feuzal
D) feubal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assignment
B) assigment
C) assignmant
D) asignment
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) aubitorium
B) auditorium
C) audtorium
D) audetorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) clazzroom
B) clessroom
C) classreem
D) classroom
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) prevision
B) provison
C) provision
D) pruison
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possesion
B) possessoin
C) possession
D) possesson
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) espiration
B) aspiration
C) azpiration
D) aspiraton
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) omision
B) omisseon
C) onission
D) omission
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) secesseon
B) sezession
C) secession
D) secesion
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) revealation
B) revilation
C) reveletion
D) revelation
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exirition
B) exerton
C) exertion
D) exerfion
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) deduction
B) dedection
C) deduztion
D) debuction
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calculaton
B) calzulation
C) calcuiation
D) calculation
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) pefition
B) petiteon
C) peteton
D) petition
Altres proves d'interés :

Prova creada amb That Quiz — on es fan proves de matemàtiques i altres matèries.