Week 4 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) petio
B) pateo
C) patio
D) pafio
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) robio
B) rodio
C) rodeo
D) rqdeo
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) tornedo
B) toqnado
C) tornaqo
D) tornado
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tometo
B) tomatoe
C) tonato
D) tomato
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafetera
B) cafeterea
C) cafeteria
D) cateria
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) alligator
B) aligator
C) alligetor
D) elligator
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) corral
B) correl
C) coral
D) cerrel
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanila
B) vanilla
C) venilla
D) vanifla
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mospito
B) mosquito
C) mesquito
D) mosqito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) stamqede
B) stempede
C) stampede
D) sfampede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) guifar
B) guitar
C) guitiar
D) gutar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) coyoite
B) coyete
C) ceyote
D) coyote
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jeguar
B) jaqar
C) jagar
D) jaguar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) chilli
B) chili
C) cilli
D) cheli
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) cocoa
B) cocea
C) cocqa
D) coca
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) totillas
B) torillias
C) tortillas
D) tortilas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) descrife
B) discrete
C) descrite
D) descrete
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) compliment
B) conpliment
C) compiment
D) complement
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objecets
B) objects
C) objefs
D) odjects
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) sqanish
B) spanesh
C) spanish
D) spamish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) exicommunicate
B) excomunicate
C) excomnicate
D) excommunicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fefwa
B) fafwa
C) fetwa
D) fatwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) infer
B) enfir
C) enfer
D) infir
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) belieue
B) believe
C) beleve
D) beieve
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) dramatically
B) drematically
C) dranatically
D) dramaticaly
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) hades
B) hadis
C) hebes
D) habes
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achilles heel
B) achilles heal
C) achiles heel
D) achiiles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) evory tower
B) ivory tower
C) euory touer
D) ivory fower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) tranquillity
B) trenquillity
C) tranpuillity
D) tranquility
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) anonynous
B) anonymous
C) amonymous
D) aninimous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) wholesome
B) wolesome
C) wholsome
D) holesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pneumonia
B) pnemonia
C) pneunomia
D) pneummonia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledgment
B) acknowledgement
C) acknowledment
D) acknowldgement
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) pychology
B) psychlogy
C) qsychology
D) psychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) adjourn
B) edjourn
C) abjourn
D) adjuorn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) sudtle
B) subte
C) subtle
D) sudlte
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) humility
B) hunility
C) humelity
D) hummility
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) desecend
B) discend
C) descend
D) desend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) auld
B) awid
C) awed
D) awd
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) pneuna
B) pnema
C) pneuma
D) qneuma
Altres proves d'interés :

Prova creada amb That Quiz — on la pràctica de les matemàtiques és fàcil.