Language Arts Stems 12
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) lunatics
C) hydrometer
D) amateur
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) hydrometer
B) thermotropic
C) contradictory
D) gyration
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) amateur
B) gyration
C) lunatics
D) octarchy
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) amateur
C) lunatics
D) contradictory
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) thermotropic
B) hydrometer
C) contradictory
D) octarchy
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) amateur
B) thermotropic
C) gyration
D) octarchy
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) amateur
B) gyration
C) octarchy
D) lunatics
  • 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) under/moon
B) under/sun
C) over/stars
D) over/moon
  • 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 5
B) 8
C) 4
D) 6
  • 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) cut
B) fade
C) turn
D) dance
  • 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) catch
B) weigh
C) measure
D) judge
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) over
B) no
C) between
D) under
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) over
B) against
C) between
D) with
  • 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) contraband
B) contriband
C) contradict
D) geothermal
  • 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) riothermal
B) geothermal
C) giothermal
D) mantle
  • 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) werewolf
B) hyperventilate
C) lunertic
D) lunatic
  • 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hypoventilate
B) hippoventilate
C) hyperventilate
D) oxygen
  • 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) arrow
B) amorous
C) amoraus
D) amerous
Altres proves d'interés :

Prova creada amb That Quiz — on la pràctica de les matemàtiques és fàcil.