ThatQuiz Biblioteca Intenteu aquesta prova
Week 7- Spelling Test
Contribució de: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skeleten
B) skilton
C) skelton
D) skeleton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) plutocracy
B) plutocacy
C) pluitocracy
D) putocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spaghetti
B) spagheti
C) spagetti
D) spaghettei
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) guessid
B) guesed
C) gussed
D) guessed
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) det
B) detb
C) deebt
D) debt
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) creidit
B) credit
C) credt
D) cridiet
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) excet
B) except
C) exceipt
D) excipt
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurment
B) measurament
C) mesaurement
D) measurement
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) exicess
B) exces
C) excess
D) ixcess
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedule
B) schedle
C) schedleu
D) scheduele
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentiest
B) dentest
C) denteist
D) dentist
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) seperate
B) seperete
C) saparate
D) separate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) zeest
B) ziest
C) zest
D) sest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) seadeily
B) staedily
C) steadely
D) steadily
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) bibliolatry
B) biblioatry
C) bibloatry
D) bibliotrarty
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) meleiu
B) milieu
C) millieu
D) mileiu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) entillgent
B) inteligent
C) intelligent
D) intellgent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nepitesm
B) nepotism
C) nepoitism
D) nipotism
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) restarant
B) restaurant
C) restaurent
D) risteraunt
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) necessary
B) neccessary
C) naccessary
D) neseccary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) alof
B) alouf
C) aloef
D) aloof
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) incredlous
B) increduluos
C) incredulous
D) incrdulous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) contemptuous
B) contempuous
C) comtemptuous
D) contemqtuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) rogiush
B) roguish
C) rogush
D) roquish
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) ironic
B) irnoic
C) iromic
D) iroinic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) consist
B) comsist
C) consest
D) consisit
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) significant
B) siqnificant
C) signficant
D) sigmificant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harelquin
B) harlequin
C) halequin
D) harlepuin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) faciade
B) facade
C) facede
D) fecade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conceqt
B) concept
C) cancept
D) conecpt
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mirmidon
B) myrmidon
C) mybridon
D) mrymidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphic
B) orphec
C) orphiz
D) orqphic
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avunucular
B) avuncular
C) avunzular
D) avumcular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) herculan
B) herzulean
C) hercelean
D) herculean
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) excomnuicate
B) excomunicate
C) exzommunicate
D) excommunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) exfenuate
B) extemuate
C) extenuate
D) extenate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) pasita
B) pasta
C) persta
D) pasfa
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) greeik
B) grek
C) greek
D) geik
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) responsibility
B) responsibilty
C) respomsibility
D) resqonsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achiezment
B) achievement
C) achievenent
D) achevement
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exceedengly
B) exceedingly
C) exzeedingly
D) exceedinly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) antecedent
B) entecedent
C) anfecedent
D) antecident
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) proceding
B) proceebing
C) poceeding
D) proceeding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) supersedis
B) supersedes
C) supersedez
D) suqersedes
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) succeedid
B) succeded
C) succeeded
D) suceeded
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) rezeeding
B) receeding
C) receding
D) recebing
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) samizdat
B) sanizdat
C) sanizdat
D) semizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) bellegrent
B) beligrent
C) belligerent
D) belligrant
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itinerary
B) itnerary
C) itinerery
D) itenerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levitete
B) levatite
C) levitate
D) levetate
Altres proves d'interés :

Prova creada amb That Quiz — el lloc per crear proves matemàtiques i d'altres matèries.