ThatQuiz Biblioteca Intenteu aquesta prova
Week 14 Spelling Test
Contribució de: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) unreasnable
B) umreasonable
C) unreasonable
D) uneasonable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) unconfortable
B) incomfortable
C) uncomfortable
D) uncomtorable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unusal
B) unusual
C) unsual
D) unsual
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) umpopular
B) unpopilar
C) unpoqular
D) unpopular
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) unbesirable
B) umdesirable
C) undesiriable
D) undesirable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) immature
B) imnature
C) immeture
D) immafure
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) inpossible
B) impossible
C) inpossiblle
D) imposible
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) inpatient
B) impateint
C) impetient
D) impatient
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) impolete
B) impolite
C) impelite
D) inpolite
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) inpersonal
B) impersonal
C) imquersonal
D) impersenal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) indefinite
B) indefinete
C) indefenite
D) inbefinite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) inacurate
B) inaccurafe
C) enaccurate
D) inaccurate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) endirect
B) indireict
C) indirect
D) indiriect
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) inconplete
B) inconplete
C) incomplete
D) uncomplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) desagree
B) disagree
C) desagree
D) disagre
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) desappear
B) disiapper
C) disappear
D) disapear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) disadvantege
B) disadvantage
C) disabvantage
D) desadvantage
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) desobey
B) disodey
C) disobiy
D) disobey
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irreguluar
B) irregular
C) iregular
D) irregullar
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) illegal
B) illigal
C) ilegal
D) illegeal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invectieve
B) invecteve
C) invective
D) envective
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disavowed
B) disawoved
C) desavowed
D) disawowed
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) fieeriy
B) fiery
C) fery
D) feiry
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) nimrod
B) nimred
C) nemrod
D) ninrod
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fatuous
B) fafous
C) fetuous
D) fatvous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) pratixe
B) practice
C) patize
D) pratcice
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) revew
B) reviuw
C) revieu
D) review
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bazaar
B) bezeer
C) bezaar
D) bacaar
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) censcience
B) comscience
C) conscience
D) conscienze
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conscous
B) conscious
C) comscious
D) conscoius
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) persecuted
B) percecuted
C) persecufed
D) perzecuted
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) prosecuted
B) presecuted
C) prozezuted
D) prozecuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acess
B) acces
C) access
D) azzess
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) fetile
B) fufile
C) futile
D) futle
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) amcedote
B) ancebote
C) anzedote
D) ancedote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wembley
B) wembey
C) wemdley
D) wambley
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) feudal
B) feubal
C) fuedal
D) feuzal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assigment
B) asignment
C) assignment
D) assignmant
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) audtorium
B) audetorium
C) aubitorium
D) auditorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) clazzroom
B) clessroom
C) classreem
D) classroom
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) prevision
B) pruison
C) provison
D) provision
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possessoin
B) possession
C) possesion
D) possesson
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) aspiration
B) espiration
C) azpiration
D) aspiraton
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) omission
B) omisseon
C) omision
D) onission
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) secession
B) sezession
C) secesion
D) secesseon
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) reveletion
B) revilation
C) revealation
D) revelation
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exerton
B) exirition
C) exertion
D) exerfion
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) debuction
B) deduztion
C) dedection
D) deduction
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calcuiation
B) calculaton
C) calculation
D) calzulation
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) petition
B) peteton
C) petiteon
D) pefition
Altres proves d'interés :

Prova creada amb That Quiz — on es fan proves de matemàtiques i altres matèries.