ThatQuiz Biblioteca Intenteu aquesta prova
Week 4 Spelling Test
Contribució de: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) pafio
B) petio
C) patio
D) pateo
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) rqdeo
B) rodio
C) robio
D) rodeo
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) toqnado
B) tornado
C) tornedo
D) tornaqo
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tonato
B) tometo
C) tomatoe
D) tomato
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafeterea
B) cafetera
C) cafeteria
D) cateria
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) aligator
B) alligetor
C) elligator
D) alligator
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) correl
B) coral
C) cerrel
D) corral
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanila
B) vanilla
C) venilla
D) vanifla
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mosqito
B) mosquito
C) mospito
D) mesquito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) sfampede
B) stamqede
C) stampede
D) stempede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) gutar
B) guitar
C) guitiar
D) guifar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) coyete
B) coyoite
C) coyote
D) ceyote
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jaguar
B) jeguar
C) jagar
D) jaqar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) chilli
B) cheli
C) cilli
D) chili
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) coca
B) cocoa
C) cocqa
D) cocea
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) tortillas
B) torillias
C) tortilas
D) totillas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) descrite
B) descrete
C) discrete
D) descrife
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) compliment
B) complement
C) compiment
D) conpliment
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objects
B) objecets
C) objefs
D) odjects
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) spamish
B) spanesh
C) spanish
D) sqanish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) excomnicate
B) excomunicate
C) excommunicate
D) exicommunicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fatwa
B) fafwa
C) fetwa
D) fefwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) enfer
B) infir
C) infer
D) enfir
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) believe
B) beleve
C) belieue
D) beieve
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) drematically
B) dranatically
C) dramaticaly
D) dramatically
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) hebes
B) habes
C) hadis
D) hades
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achilles heel
B) achiles heel
C) achilles heal
D) achiiles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) ivory tower
B) euory touer
C) ivory fower
D) evory tower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) trenquillity
B) tranpuillity
C) tranquillity
D) tranquility
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) anonynous
B) amonymous
C) aninimous
D) anonymous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) wholsome
B) holesome
C) wolesome
D) wholesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pneummonia
B) pnemonia
C) pneumonia
D) pneunomia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledment
B) acknowldgement
C) acknowledgment
D) acknowledgement
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) psychlogy
B) qsychology
C) pychology
D) psychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) abjourn
B) adjourn
C) edjourn
D) adjuorn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) subte
B) sudtle
C) sudlte
D) subtle
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) humility
B) humelity
C) hunility
D) hummility
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) desend
B) descend
C) discend
D) desecend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) awd
B) awid
C) awed
D) auld
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) pneuna
B) pnema
C) qneuma
D) pneuma
Altres proves d'interés :

Prova creada amb That Quiz — on la pràctica de les matemàtiques és fàcil.