Week 7- Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skeleten
B) skelton
C) skilton
D) skeleton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) pluitocracy
B) plutocacy
C) plutocracy
D) putocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spagheti
B) spaghetti
C) spaghettei
D) spagetti
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) guessed
B) guessid
C) guesed
D) gussed
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) deebt
B) detb
C) det
D) debt
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) creidit
B) credit
C) credt
D) cridiet
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) exceipt
B) except
C) excipt
D) excet
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurement
B) measurment
C) mesaurement
D) measurament
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) ixcess
B) exicess
C) exces
D) excess
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedule
B) schedle
C) schedleu
D) scheduele
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentiest
B) denteist
C) dentist
D) dentest
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) seperate
B) separate
C) saparate
D) seperete
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) sest
B) zest
C) ziest
D) zeest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) staedily
B) steadely
C) seadeily
D) steadily
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) biblioatry
B) bibloatry
C) bibliolatry
D) bibliotrarty
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) millieu
B) meleiu
C) mileiu
D) milieu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) intellgent
B) inteligent
C) entillgent
D) intelligent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nipotism
B) nepitesm
C) nepotism
D) nepoitism
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) restaurant
B) risteraunt
C) restarant
D) restaurent
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) naccessary
B) neseccary
C) neccessary
D) necessary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) aloof
B) aloef
C) alof
D) alouf
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) increduluos
B) incrdulous
C) incredulous
D) incredlous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) comtemptuous
B) contempuous
C) contemptuous
D) contemqtuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) roguish
B) rogiush
C) roquish
D) rogush
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) irnoic
B) ironic
C) iromic
D) iroinic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) comsist
B) consest
C) consist
D) consisit
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) signficant
B) siqnificant
C) sigmificant
D) significant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harelquin
B) halequin
C) harlequin
D) harlepuin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) fecade
B) facede
C) facade
D) faciade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) concept
B) conecpt
C) cancept
D) conceqt
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mrymidon
B) myrmidon
C) mybridon
D) mirmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphec
B) orphic
C) orphiz
D) orqphic
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avumcular
B) avuncular
C) avunucular
D) avunzular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) herzulean
B) herculan
C) herculean
D) hercelean
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) excommunicate
B) excomnuicate
C) exzommunicate
D) excomunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) extemuate
B) exfenuate
C) extenuate
D) extenate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) pasta
B) pasfa
C) persta
D) pasita
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) greeik
B) grek
C) geik
D) greek
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) respomsibility
B) responsibility
C) responsibilty
D) resqonsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achiezment
B) achevement
C) achievenent
D) achievement
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exceedinly
B) exzeedingly
C) exceedengly
D) exceedingly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) antecident
B) antecedent
C) entecedent
D) anfecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) proceeding
B) poceeding
C) proceebing
D) proceding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) supersedez
B) supersedes
C) supersedis
D) suqersedes
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) succeded
B) succeeded
C) succeedid
D) suceeded
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) rezeeding
B) receeding
C) recebing
D) receding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) semizdat
B) sanizdat
C) sanizdat
D) samizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) belligrant
B) beligrent
C) bellegrent
D) belligerent
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itinerary
B) itnerary
C) itenerary
D) itinerery
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levatite
B) levitate
C) levetate
D) levitete
Studenten, die diese Prüfung ablegten, nahmen auch :

Erstellt mit ThatQuiz — die Website zur Erstellung von Mathematikprüfungen mit Ressourcen für andere Fachbereiche.