AIG Stems Quiz 15
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) dorsal
B) heliotrope
C) brachlogy
D) dexterity
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) gastroscope
B) arthroscopic
C) macroscopic
D) heliotrope
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) arthroscopic
B) gastroscope
C) macroscopic
D) brachylogy
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) macroscopic
B) gastroscope
C) arthroscopic
D) brachylogy
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) heliotrope
B) ventriloquist
C) arthoscopic
D) dorsal
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) gastroscope
B) brachylogy
C) dorsal
D) dexterity
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) dexterity
B) dorsal
C) bracylogy
D) gastroscope
  • 8. 8. Select the best choice.
A) heliotrope
B) brachylogy
C) dexterity
D) dorsal
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 16. 16. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 17. 17. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 18. 18. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) awesome
B) whole
C) partial
D) segmented
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) matching
B) one
C) partial
D) two
  • 21. 21. Select the best choice.
A) hearing
B) taste
C) smell
D) sight
  • 22. 22. Select the best choice.
A) one less
B) sub levels
C) not high
D) full of
  • 23. 23. Select the best choice.
A) in
B) out
C) with
D) under
  • 24. 24. Select the best choice.
A) medicine
B) element
C) condiment
D) spice
  • 25. 25. Select the best choice.
A) whole
B) three
C) two
D) ten
Studenten, die diese Prüfung ablegten, nahmen auch :

Erstellt mit ThatQuiz — Eine Mathe-Test-Site für Schüler aller Klassenstufen.