Week 14 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) uneasonable
B) umreasonable
C) unreasonable
D) unreasnable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) unconfortable
B) uncomfortable
C) uncomtorable
D) incomfortable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unsual
B) unusual
C) unsual
D) unusal
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) umpopular
B) unpopilar
C) unpopular
D) unpoqular
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) unbesirable
B) undesiriable
C) undesirable
D) umdesirable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) immature
B) immafure
C) immeture
D) imnature
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) imposible
B) inpossiblle
C) impossible
D) inpossible
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) impatient
B) inpatient
C) impateint
D) impetient
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) inpolite
B) impolete
C) impelite
D) impolite
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) imquersonal
B) impersenal
C) impersonal
D) inpersonal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) inbefinite
B) indefinete
C) indefenite
D) indefinite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) inaccurate
B) inacurate
C) enaccurate
D) inaccurafe
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) endirect
B) indiriect
C) indirect
D) indireict
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) uncomplete
B) inconplete
C) inconplete
D) incomplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) disagree
B) desagree
C) desagree
D) disagre
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) desappear
B) disappear
C) disiapper
D) disapear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) disadvantege
B) disadvantage
C) desadvantage
D) disabvantage
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) disobey
B) disodey
C) disobiy
D) desobey
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irreguluar
B) irregullar
C) iregular
D) irregular
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) illegeal
B) illegal
C) ilegal
D) illigal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invective
B) envective
C) invecteve
D) invectieve
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disawowed
B) disavowed
C) desavowed
D) disawoved
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) fery
B) fieeriy
C) feiry
D) fiery
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) nimrod
B) nemrod
C) ninrod
D) nimred
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fatuous
B) fetuous
C) fatvous
D) fafous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) pratcice
B) patize
C) pratixe
D) practice
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) review
B) reviuw
C) revieu
D) revew
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bazaar
B) bezeer
C) bezaar
D) bacaar
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) conscienze
B) conscience
C) censcience
D) comscience
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conscoius
B) conscious
C) conscous
D) comscious
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) persecuted
B) persecufed
C) perzecuted
D) percecuted
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) presecuted
B) prozezuted
C) prozecuted
D) prosecuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acess
B) azzess
C) acces
D) access
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) futle
B) futile
C) fufile
D) fetile
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) ancebote
B) amcedote
C) ancedote
D) anzedote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wembley
B) wambley
C) wembey
D) wemdley
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) feuzal
B) feubal
C) feudal
D) fuedal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assignment
B) assigment
C) assignmant
D) asignment
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) audtorium
B) aubitorium
C) audetorium
D) auditorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) classroom
B) clazzroom
C) classreem
D) clessroom
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) provison
B) pruison
C) provision
D) prevision
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possesson
B) possessoin
C) possession
D) possesion
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) espiration
B) aspiration
C) azpiration
D) aspiraton
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) omision
B) omisseon
C) omission
D) onission
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) sezession
B) secession
C) secesseon
D) secesion
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) revelation
B) reveletion
C) revilation
D) revealation
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exerfion
B) exerton
C) exirition
D) exertion
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) deduction
B) debuction
C) deduztion
D) dedection
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calcuiation
B) calculation
C) calculaton
D) calzulation
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) peteton
B) petiteon
C) pefition
D) petition
Studenten, die diese Prüfung ablegten, nahmen auch :

Erstellt mit ThatQuiz — wo das Erstellen von Prüfungen und das Ablegen von Prüfungen für Mathematik und andere Fachbereiche einfach gemacht werden.