Week 4 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) petio
B) patio
C) pafio
D) pateo
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) rqdeo
B) robio
C) rodeo
D) rodio
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) tornedo
B) tornaqo
C) tornado
D) toqnado
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tonato
B) tomato
C) tometo
D) tomatoe
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cateria
B) cafeterea
C) cafetera
D) cafeteria
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) aligator
B) alligator
C) elligator
D) alligetor
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) cerrel
B) corral
C) correl
D) coral
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanifla
B) vanilla
C) venilla
D) vanila
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mosqito
B) mosquito
C) mesquito
D) mospito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) stampede
B) stempede
C) stamqede
D) sfampede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) guitar
B) gutar
C) guitiar
D) guifar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) ceyote
B) coyote
C) coyoite
D) coyete
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jaqar
B) jeguar
C) jagar
D) jaguar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) chili
B) chilli
C) cheli
D) cilli
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) cocqa
B) coca
C) cocea
D) cocoa
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) tortillas
B) torillias
C) tortilas
D) totillas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) discrete
B) descrite
C) descrete
D) descrife
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) conpliment
B) compliment
C) complement
D) compiment
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) odjects
B) objecets
C) objects
D) objefs
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) sqanish
B) spamish
C) spanish
D) spanesh
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) excomunicate
B) exicommunicate
C) excomnicate
D) excommunicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fetwa
B) fatwa
C) fafwa
D) fefwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) enfir
B) infir
C) infer
D) enfer
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) belieue
B) believe
C) beieve
D) beleve
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) dramatically
B) dranatically
C) drematically
D) dramaticaly
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) hades
B) hebes
C) habes
D) hadis
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achilles heal
B) achiiles heel
C) achilles heel
D) achiles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) ivory tower
B) evory tower
C) euory touer
D) ivory fower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) tranpuillity
B) trenquillity
C) tranquillity
D) tranquility
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) aninimous
B) amonymous
C) anonynous
D) anonymous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) holesome
B) wholsome
C) wholesome
D) wolesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pneunomia
B) pneumonia
C) pneummonia
D) pnemonia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledgement
B) acknowldgement
C) acknowledgment
D) acknowledment
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) psychology
B) qsychology
C) pychology
D) psychlogy
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) edjourn
B) adjourn
C) adjuorn
D) abjourn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) sudlte
B) sudtle
C) subtle
D) subte
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) hunility
B) humility
C) humelity
D) hummility
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) discend
B) desend
C) descend
D) desecend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) awd
B) auld
C) awed
D) awid
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) qneuma
B) pneuna
C) pnema
D) pneuma
Studenten, die diese Prüfung ablegten, nahmen auch :

Erstellt mit ThatQuiz — wo ein Mathe-Übungstest immer einen Klick entfernt ist.