ThatQuiz Prüfungsbibliothek Starten Sie jetzt die Prüfung
Week 7- Spelling Test
Beigesteuert von: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skelton
B) skilton
C) skeleton
D) skeleten
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) plutocracy
B) pluitocracy
C) plutocacy
D) putocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spaghetti
B) spaghettei
C) spagetti
D) spagheti
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) gussed
B) guessed
C) guesed
D) guessid
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) debt
B) deebt
C) det
D) detb
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) cridiet
B) credit
C) creidit
D) credt
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) excet
B) exceipt
C) except
D) excipt
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurement
B) mesaurement
C) measurament
D) measurment
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) excess
B) ixcess
C) exicess
D) exces
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) scheduele
B) schedleu
C) schedule
D) schedle
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentist
B) dentiest
C) dentest
D) denteist
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) seperate
B) seperete
C) saparate
D) separate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) zest
B) sest
C) ziest
D) zeest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) steadely
B) staedily
C) seadeily
D) steadily
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) bibliolatry
B) biblioatry
C) bibliotrarty
D) bibloatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) mileiu
B) milieu
C) meleiu
D) millieu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) entillgent
B) intelligent
C) inteligent
D) intellgent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nepoitism
B) nepotism
C) nipotism
D) nepitesm
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) restaurent
B) risteraunt
C) restaurant
D) restarant
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) neccessary
B) necessary
C) naccessary
D) neseccary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) alouf
B) aloef
C) alof
D) aloof
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) incrdulous
B) increduluos
C) incredlous
D) incredulous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) contemqtuous
B) contemptuous
C) comtemptuous
D) contempuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) roguish
B) roquish
C) rogush
D) rogiush
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) ironic
B) iromic
C) iroinic
D) irnoic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) consisit
B) consist
C) comsist
D) consest
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) signficant
B) significant
C) sigmificant
D) siqnificant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harelquin
B) harlepuin
C) halequin
D) harlequin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) fecade
B) facade
C) facede
D) faciade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conceqt
B) concept
C) conecpt
D) cancept
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) myrmidon
B) mybridon
C) mrymidon
D) mirmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphic
B) orphec
C) orqphic
D) orphiz
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avuncular
B) avumcular
C) avunzular
D) avunucular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) herculan
B) hercelean
C) herzulean
D) herculean
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) exzommunicate
B) excomnuicate
C) excommunicate
D) excomunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) extemuate
B) exfenuate
C) extenate
D) extenuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) persta
B) pasfa
C) pasita
D) pasta
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) greek
B) grek
C) greeik
D) geik
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) resqonsibility
B) respomsibility
C) responsibilty
D) responsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achevement
B) achiezment
C) achievenent
D) achievement
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exzeedingly
B) exceedengly
C) exceedingly
D) exceedinly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) entecedent
B) antecident
C) antecedent
D) anfecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) proceebing
B) poceeding
C) proceding
D) proceeding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) supersedez
B) supersedes
C) supersedis
D) suqersedes
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) succeedid
B) suceeded
C) succeded
D) succeeded
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) receding
B) recebing
C) receeding
D) rezeeding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) sanizdat
B) samizdat
C) semizdat
D) sanizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) beligrent
B) bellegrent
C) belligerent
D) belligrant
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itenerary
B) itnerary
C) itinerery
D) itinerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levitate
B) levetate
C) levitete
D) levatite
Studenten, die diese Prüfung ablegten, nahmen auch :

Erstellt mit ThatQuiz — die Website zur Erstellung von Mathematikprüfungen mit Ressourcen für andere Fachbereiche.