ThatQuiz Prüfungsbibliothek Starten Sie jetzt die Prüfung
Week 14 Spelling Test
Beigesteuert von: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) unreasonable
B) uneasonable
C) unreasnable
D) umreasonable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) unconfortable
B) incomfortable
C) uncomtorable
D) uncomfortable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unusal
B) unsual
C) unusual
D) unsual
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) unpoqular
B) umpopular
C) unpopilar
D) unpopular
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) undesiriable
B) umdesirable
C) undesirable
D) unbesirable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) immafure
B) immature
C) immeture
D) imnature
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) imposible
B) impossible
C) inpossiblle
D) inpossible
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) impatient
B) impetient
C) inpatient
D) impateint
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) inpolite
B) impolete
C) impolite
D) impelite
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) impersonal
B) inpersonal
C) imquersonal
D) impersenal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) indefinete
B) indefenite
C) inbefinite
D) indefinite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) inaccurafe
B) inaccurate
C) inacurate
D) enaccurate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) indirect
B) endirect
C) indireict
D) indiriect
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) inconplete
B) incomplete
C) uncomplete
D) inconplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) desagree
B) desagree
C) disagree
D) disagre
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) disappear
B) disapear
C) disiapper
D) desappear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) disadvantage
B) disadvantege
C) disabvantage
D) desadvantage
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) desobey
B) disodey
C) disobiy
D) disobey
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irreguluar
B) irregullar
C) iregular
D) irregular
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) illegal
B) ilegal
C) illigal
D) illegeal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invectieve
B) invective
C) envective
D) invecteve
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) desavowed
B) disawoved
C) disavowed
D) disawowed
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) fery
B) feiry
C) fieeriy
D) fiery
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) nimrod
B) nemrod
C) ninrod
D) nimred
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fafous
B) fatvous
C) fetuous
D) fatuous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) pratcice
B) patize
C) pratixe
D) practice
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) revew
B) review
C) reviuw
D) revieu
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bazaar
B) bacaar
C) bezaar
D) bezeer
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) comscience
B) censcience
C) conscienze
D) conscience
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) comscious
B) conscoius
C) conscous
D) conscious
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) percecuted
B) persecuted
C) persecufed
D) perzecuted
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) prozecuted
B) presecuted
C) prosecuted
D) prozezuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) azzess
B) acces
C) access
D) acess
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) futile
B) fufile
C) fetile
D) futle
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) anzedote
B) ancedote
C) ancebote
D) amcedote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wembley
B) wambley
C) wemdley
D) wembey
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) fuedal
B) feuzal
C) feubal
D) feudal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assignmant
B) assignment
C) assigment
D) asignment
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) audetorium
B) aubitorium
C) auditorium
D) audtorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) classreem
B) classroom
C) clazzroom
D) clessroom
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) prevision
B) pruison
C) provision
D) provison
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possesson
B) possession
C) possessoin
D) possesion
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) aspiraton
B) azpiration
C) aspiration
D) espiration
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) omisseon
B) omission
C) onission
D) omision
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) sezession
B) secesion
C) secesseon
D) secession
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) reveletion
B) revelation
C) revealation
D) revilation
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exertion
B) exerton
C) exirition
D) exerfion
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) dedection
B) deduction
C) deduztion
D) debuction
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calcuiation
B) calculation
C) calzulation
D) calculaton
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) petition
B) petiteon
C) pefition
D) peteton
Studenten, die diese Prüfung ablegten, nahmen auch :

Erstellt mit ThatQuiz — wo das Erstellen von Prüfungen und das Ablegen von Prüfungen für Mathematik und andere Fachbereiche einfach gemacht werden.