ThatQuiz Prüfungsbibliothek Starten Sie jetzt die Prüfung
Week 4 Spelling Test
Beigesteuert von: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) patio
B) pateo
C) pafio
D) petio
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) robio
B) rodeo
C) rodio
D) rqdeo
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) tornedo
B) tornado
C) tornaqo
D) toqnado
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tomato
B) tomatoe
C) tonato
D) tometo
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafeteria
B) cateria
C) cafeterea
D) cafetera
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) alligator
B) elligator
C) alligetor
D) aligator
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) coral
B) correl
C) cerrel
D) corral
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanifla
B) venilla
C) vanilla
D) vanila
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mesquito
B) mosqito
C) mospito
D) mosquito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) sfampede
B) stempede
C) stamqede
D) stampede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) guifar
B) guitar
C) guitiar
D) gutar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) coyote
B) coyoite
C) coyete
D) ceyote
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jaqar
B) jagar
C) jeguar
D) jaguar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) chilli
B) chili
C) cilli
D) cheli
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) coca
B) cocqa
C) cocea
D) cocoa
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) torillias
B) tortilas
C) tortillas
D) totillas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) descrite
B) descrete
C) descrife
D) discrete
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) conpliment
B) compiment
C) complement
D) compliment
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objecets
B) odjects
C) objefs
D) objects
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) spamish
B) spanesh
C) sqanish
D) spanish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) exicommunicate
B) excomnicate
C) excommunicate
D) excomunicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fafwa
B) fatwa
C) fefwa
D) fetwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) infer
B) enfer
C) infir
D) enfir
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) beleve
B) believe
C) belieue
D) beieve
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) dramatically
B) dramaticaly
C) drematically
D) dranatically
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) hebes
B) habes
C) hades
D) hadis
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achiiles heel
B) achilles heal
C) achiles heel
D) achilles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) euory touer
B) evory tower
C) ivory tower
D) ivory fower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) trenquillity
B) tranquillity
C) tranquility
D) tranpuillity
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) aninimous
B) anonynous
C) anonymous
D) amonymous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) wholsome
B) wholesome
C) holesome
D) wolesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pneumonia
B) pnemonia
C) pneunomia
D) pneummonia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledgment
B) acknowledment
C) acknowledgement
D) acknowldgement
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) psychology
B) pychology
C) psychlogy
D) qsychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) edjourn
B) adjuorn
C) abjourn
D) adjourn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) subtle
B) sudtle
C) subte
D) sudlte
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) hummility
B) hunility
C) humility
D) humelity
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) desecend
B) descend
C) discend
D) desend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) awid
B) auld
C) awed
D) awd
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) pneuma
B) pnema
C) qneuma
D) pneuna
Studenten, die diese Prüfung ablegten, nahmen auch :

Erstellt mit ThatQuiz — wo ein Mathe-Übungstest immer einen Klick entfernt ist.