- 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics B) hydrometer C) amateur D) gyration
- 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) thermotropic B) gyration C) hydrometer D) contradictory
- 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy B) lunatics C) amateur D) gyration
- 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory B) lunatics C) gyration D) amateur
- 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy B) contradictory C) hydrometer D) thermotropic
- 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) thermotropic B) amateur C) octarchy D) gyration
- 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy B) gyration C) amateur D) lunatics
- 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
- 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
- 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
- 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
- 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
- 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
- 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
- 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) over/stars B) over/moon C) under/moon D) under/sun
- 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 4 B) 8 C) 5 D) 6
- 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) dance B) fade C) cut D) turn
- 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) measure B) judge C) catch D) weigh
- 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) over B) no C) under D) between
- 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) against B) over C) with D) between
- 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) geothermal B) contradict C) contraband D) contriband
- 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) giothermal B) mantle C) riothermal D) geothermal
- 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hyperventilate B) lunertic C) werewolf D) lunatic
- 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hippoventilate B) hyperventilate C) hypoventilate D) oxygen
- 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) arrow B) amerous C) amoraus D) amorous
|