Week 7- Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skeleten
B) skilton
C) skelton
D) skeleton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) plutocracy
B) plutocacy
C) pluitocracy
D) putocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spaghetti
B) spagetti
C) spagheti
D) spaghettei
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) gussed
B) guessed
C) guessid
D) guesed
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) det
B) deebt
C) debt
D) detb
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) creidit
B) credit
C) credt
D) cridiet
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) excet
B) exceipt
C) except
D) excipt
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurment
B) measurement
C) measurament
D) mesaurement
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) excess
B) exicess
C) ixcess
D) exces
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedule
B) schedleu
C) scheduele
D) schedle
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentest
B) dentiest
C) dentist
D) denteist
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) seperete
B) seperate
C) separate
D) saparate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) zeest
B) ziest
C) sest
D) zest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) seadeily
B) staedily
C) steadily
D) steadely
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) biblioatry
B) bibliolatry
C) bibliotrarty
D) bibloatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) milieu
B) mileiu
C) millieu
D) meleiu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) intelligent
B) inteligent
C) entillgent
D) intellgent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nepoitism
B) nepotism
C) nipotism
D) nepitesm
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) restarant
B) risteraunt
C) restaurant
D) restaurent
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) naccessary
B) neseccary
C) necessary
D) neccessary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) aloef
B) alouf
C) aloof
D) alof
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) incredlous
B) incredulous
C) increduluos
D) incrdulous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) contemqtuous
B) contemptuous
C) contempuous
D) comtemptuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) roquish
B) rogiush
C) rogush
D) roguish
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) iroinic
B) ironic
C) irnoic
D) iromic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) comsist
B) consisit
C) consist
D) consest
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) siqnificant
B) significant
C) signficant
D) sigmificant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harelquin
B) halequin
C) harlepuin
D) harlequin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) fecade
B) facade
C) facede
D) faciade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conecpt
B) conceqt
C) cancept
D) concept
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mybridon
B) myrmidon
C) mrymidon
D) mirmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphec
B) orphiz
C) orphic
D) orqphic
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avunzular
B) avuncular
C) avunucular
D) avumcular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) herculean
B) herzulean
C) hercelean
D) herculan
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) exzommunicate
B) excomunicate
C) excommunicate
D) excomnuicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) extenuate
B) extenate
C) extemuate
D) exfenuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) pasita
B) pasfa
C) persta
D) pasta
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) grek
B) geik
C) greek
D) greeik
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) responsibility
B) responsibilty
C) respomsibility
D) resqonsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achiezment
B) achievenent
C) achevement
D) achievement
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exzeedingly
B) exceedengly
C) exceedingly
D) exceedinly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) antecedent
B) entecedent
C) antecident
D) anfecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) poceeding
B) proceding
C) proceeding
D) proceebing
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) supersedes
B) supersedez
C) suqersedes
D) supersedis
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) suceeded
B) succeedid
C) succeeded
D) succeded
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) receeding
B) rezeeding
C) recebing
D) receding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) samizdat
B) semizdat
C) sanizdat
D) sanizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) belligrant
B) beligrent
C) bellegrent
D) belligerent
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itinerary
B) itinerery
C) itenerary
D) itnerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levitete
B) levatite
C) levetate
D) levitate
Otros exámenes de interés :

Examen creado con That Quiz — el sitio para crear exámenes de matemáticas.