Week 14 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) uneasonable
B) unreasonable
C) unreasnable
D) umreasonable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) incomfortable
B) uncomfortable
C) unconfortable
D) uncomtorable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unsual
B) unsual
C) unusual
D) unusal
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) unpopilar
B) umpopular
C) unpopular
D) unpoqular
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) undesirable
B) umdesirable
C) undesiriable
D) unbesirable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) immeture
B) imnature
C) immafure
D) immature
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) impossible
B) imposible
C) inpossiblle
D) inpossible
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) impetient
B) inpatient
C) impateint
D) impatient
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) impelite
B) inpolite
C) impolete
D) impolite
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) inpersonal
B) imquersonal
C) impersonal
D) impersenal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) indefinete
B) indefinite
C) indefenite
D) inbefinite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) inaccurate
B) inaccurafe
C) inacurate
D) enaccurate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) endirect
B) indireict
C) indirect
D) indiriect
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) uncomplete
B) incomplete
C) inconplete
D) inconplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) desagree
B) desagree
C) disagree
D) disagre
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) desappear
B) disiapper
C) disapear
D) disappear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) disadvantage
B) desadvantage
C) disadvantege
D) disabvantage
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) desobey
B) disodey
C) disobiy
D) disobey
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irreguluar
B) irregullar
C) irregular
D) iregular
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) illegeal
B) illegal
C) illigal
D) ilegal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invecteve
B) invective
C) invectieve
D) envective
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disawoved
B) disavowed
C) disawowed
D) desavowed
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) fiery
B) fery
C) feiry
D) fieeriy
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) nimrod
B) ninrod
C) nemrod
D) nimred
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fatvous
B) fetuous
C) fafous
D) fatuous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) patize
B) practice
C) pratcice
D) pratixe
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) revew
B) reviuw
C) review
D) revieu
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bezeer
B) bacaar
C) bezaar
D) bazaar
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) comscience
B) conscience
C) conscienze
D) censcience
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conscous
B) conscoius
C) conscious
D) comscious
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) persecuted
B) percecuted
C) persecufed
D) perzecuted
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) prozecuted
B) presecuted
C) prozezuted
D) prosecuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acess
B) acces
C) azzess
D) access
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) futile
B) fetile
C) futle
D) fufile
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) anzedote
B) ancebote
C) ancedote
D) amcedote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wemdley
B) wambley
C) wembey
D) wembley
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) feubal
B) fuedal
C) feuzal
D) feudal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) asignment
B) assignment
C) assigment
D) assignmant
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) audtorium
B) aubitorium
C) auditorium
D) audetorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) classreem
B) clessroom
C) clazzroom
D) classroom
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) prevision
B) pruison
C) provison
D) provision
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possesson
B) possessoin
C) possesion
D) possession
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) azpiration
B) espiration
C) aspiraton
D) aspiration
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) omisseon
B) omission
C) onission
D) omision
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) secession
B) secesion
C) sezession
D) secesseon
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) revilation
B) revelation
C) reveletion
D) revealation
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exirition
B) exerton
C) exertion
D) exerfion
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) debuction
B) deduction
C) deduztion
D) dedection
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calculaton
B) calzulation
C) calcuiation
D) calculation
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) petiteon
B) petition
C) peteton
D) pefition
Otros exámenes de interés :

Examen creado con That Quiz — donde se hacen ejercicios de matemáticas y más.