Week 4 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) pafio
B) petio
C) pateo
D) patio
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) rodio
B) rodeo
C) rqdeo
D) robio
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) tornaqo
B) tornedo
C) toqnado
D) tornado
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tomatoe
B) tonato
C) tometo
D) tomato
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafetera
B) cafeterea
C) cafeteria
D) cateria
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) alligator
B) aligator
C) alligetor
D) elligator
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) corral
B) correl
C) cerrel
D) coral
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanila
B) vanifla
C) vanilla
D) venilla
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mosquito
B) mospito
C) mosqito
D) mesquito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) stampede
B) stamqede
C) sfampede
D) stempede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) guitiar
B) gutar
C) guifar
D) guitar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) coyete
B) coyoite
C) coyote
D) ceyote
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jaqar
B) jeguar
C) jaguar
D) jagar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) cilli
B) chilli
C) chili
D) cheli
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) cocea
B) coca
C) cocqa
D) cocoa
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) torillias
B) tortillas
C) tortilas
D) totillas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) descrife
B) discrete
C) descrete
D) descrite
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) compiment
B) conpliment
C) compliment
D) complement
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objefs
B) objecets
C) objects
D) odjects
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) sqanish
B) spamish
C) spanesh
D) spanish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) excommunicate
B) excomunicate
C) excomnicate
D) exicommunicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fafwa
B) fefwa
C) fatwa
D) fetwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) infer
B) enfir
C) enfer
D) infir
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) belieue
B) beleve
C) beieve
D) believe
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) dramatically
B) dranatically
C) drematically
D) dramaticaly
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) hades
B) hadis
C) hebes
D) habes
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achiles heel
B) achiiles heel
C) achilles heel
D) achilles heal
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) ivory tower
B) ivory fower
C) euory touer
D) evory tower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) tranquillity
B) trenquillity
C) tranpuillity
D) tranquility
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) anonynous
B) amonymous
C) aninimous
D) anonymous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) holesome
B) wholesome
C) wholsome
D) wolesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pneummonia
B) pneumonia
C) pnemonia
D) pneunomia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledment
B) acknowledgement
C) acknowledgment
D) acknowldgement
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) psychlogy
B) psychology
C) qsychology
D) pychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) adjuorn
B) abjourn
C) adjourn
D) edjourn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) sudlte
B) sudtle
C) subtle
D) subte
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) hummility
B) humelity
C) humility
D) hunility
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) descend
B) desend
C) desecend
D) discend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) awd
B) awed
C) awid
D) auld
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) pnema
B) pneuma
C) pneuna
D) qneuma
Otros exámenes de interés :

Examen creado con That Quiz — donde la práctica de matemáticas se hace fácil.