- 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics B) hydrometer C) gyration D) amateur
- 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) gyration B) hydrometer C) contradictory D) thermotropic
- 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics B) amateur C) octarchy D) gyration
- 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) gyration B) contradictory C) lunatics D) amateur
- 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) hydrometer B) contradictory C) octarchy D) thermotropic
- 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) thermotropic B) octarchy C) amateur D) gyration
- 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) gyration B) octarchy C) lunatics D) amateur
- 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
- 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
- 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
- 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
- 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
- 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
- 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
- 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) under/sun B) over/stars C) over/moon D) under/moon
- 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 5 B) 6 C) 4 D) 8
- 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) dance B) cut C) turn D) fade
- 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) measure B) judge C) catch D) weigh
- 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) under B) no C) over D) between
- 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) against B) over C) between D) with
- 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) geothermal B) contriband C) contraband D) contradict
- 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) giothermal B) geothermal C) mantle D) riothermal
- 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) lunatic B) werewolf C) hyperventilate D) lunertic
- 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hippoventilate B) hypoventilate C) hyperventilate D) oxygen
- 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) arrow B) amorous C) amoraus D) amerous
|