ThatQuiz Directorio Inténtalo
Week 7- Spelling Test
Contribuido por: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skeleton
B) skilton
C) skeleten
D) skelton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) pluitocracy
B) putocracy
C) plutocacy
D) plutocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spagetti
B) spaghetti
C) spaghettei
D) spagheti
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) guesed
B) guessed
C) guessid
D) gussed
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) detb
B) det
C) debt
D) deebt
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) credit
B) creidit
C) credt
D) cridiet
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) exceipt
B) excet
C) except
D) excipt
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurement
B) mesaurement
C) measurament
D) measurment
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) excess
B) exces
C) exicess
D) ixcess
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedule
B) scheduele
C) schedleu
D) schedle
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentest
B) denteist
C) dentist
D) dentiest
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) saparate
B) seperate
C) separate
D) seperete
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) zeest
B) zest
C) ziest
D) sest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) staedily
B) seadeily
C) steadely
D) steadily
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) bibloatry
B) bibliotrarty
C) bibliolatry
D) biblioatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) millieu
B) mileiu
C) milieu
D) meleiu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) intellgent
B) intelligent
C) entillgent
D) inteligent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nepoitism
B) nepotism
C) nipotism
D) nepitesm
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) restarant
B) restaurent
C) risteraunt
D) restaurant
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) neccessary
B) neseccary
C) necessary
D) naccessary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) aloof
B) alouf
C) alof
D) aloef
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) incrdulous
B) incredlous
C) increduluos
D) incredulous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) contempuous
B) contemqtuous
C) contemptuous
D) comtemptuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) roquish
B) rogiush
C) rogush
D) roguish
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) irnoic
B) iroinic
C) iromic
D) ironic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) comsist
B) consisit
C) consest
D) consist
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) sigmificant
B) siqnificant
C) signficant
D) significant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harlequin
B) harelquin
C) halequin
D) harlepuin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) facade
B) faciade
C) fecade
D) facede
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conecpt
B) concept
C) cancept
D) conceqt
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mirmidon
B) mrymidon
C) mybridon
D) myrmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orqphic
B) orphec
C) orphic
D) orphiz
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avunucular
B) avuncular
C) avunzular
D) avumcular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) herzulean
B) herculan
C) hercelean
D) herculean
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) excomunicate
B) excommunicate
C) exzommunicate
D) excomnuicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) exfenuate
B) extemuate
C) extenate
D) extenuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) pasfa
B) pasita
C) pasta
D) persta
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) geik
B) greek
C) greeik
D) grek
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) respomsibility
B) responsibilty
C) resqonsibility
D) responsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achievenent
B) achiezment
C) achevement
D) achievement
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exceedingly
B) exzeedingly
C) exceedengly
D) exceedinly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) antecedent
B) anfecedent
C) antecident
D) entecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) proceebing
B) proceding
C) poceeding
D) proceeding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) suqersedes
B) supersedes
C) supersedis
D) supersedez
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) succeeded
B) succeded
C) suceeded
D) succeedid
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) receding
B) recebing
C) rezeeding
D) receeding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) semizdat
B) sanizdat
C) samizdat
D) sanizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) beligrent
B) belligrant
C) bellegrent
D) belligerent
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itenerary
B) itinerary
C) itnerary
D) itinerery
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levitate
B) levetate
C) levitete
D) levatite
Otros exámenes de interés :

Examen creado con That Quiz — el sitio para crear exámenes de matemáticas.