ThatQuiz Directorio Inténtalo
Week 14 Spelling Test
Contribuido por: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) unreasonable
B) uneasonable
C) umreasonable
D) unreasnable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) unconfortable
B) incomfortable
C) uncomtorable
D) uncomfortable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unusal
B) unsual
C) unusual
D) unsual
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) umpopular
B) unpopilar
C) unpoqular
D) unpopular
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) undesiriable
B) undesirable
C) unbesirable
D) umdesirable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) immeture
B) immature
C) immafure
D) imnature
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) inpossible
B) inpossiblle
C) impossible
D) imposible
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) impateint
B) impetient
C) impatient
D) inpatient
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) impolite
B) inpolite
C) impolete
D) impelite
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) impersenal
B) inpersonal
C) imquersonal
D) impersonal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) indefenite
B) indefinite
C) indefinete
D) inbefinite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) inaccurate
B) enaccurate
C) inacurate
D) inaccurafe
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) indiriect
B) indirect
C) indireict
D) endirect
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) incomplete
B) inconplete
C) inconplete
D) uncomplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) disagree
B) desagree
C) desagree
D) disagre
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) desappear
B) disappear
C) disiapper
D) disapear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) disabvantage
B) desadvantage
C) disadvantage
D) disadvantege
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) disobey
B) disodey
C) desobey
D) disobiy
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irregullar
B) irreguluar
C) irregular
D) iregular
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) ilegal
B) illegeal
C) illegal
D) illigal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invectieve
B) envective
C) invective
D) invecteve
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disawowed
B) disavowed
C) desavowed
D) disawoved
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) fieeriy
B) feiry
C) fery
D) fiery
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) nemrod
B) ninrod
C) nimred
D) nimrod
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fatvous
B) fafous
C) fatuous
D) fetuous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) practice
B) patize
C) pratcice
D) pratixe
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) revieu
B) review
C) revew
D) reviuw
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bezeer
B) bacaar
C) bazaar
D) bezaar
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) conscience
B) conscienze
C) censcience
D) comscience
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conscoius
B) comscious
C) conscious
D) conscous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) persecufed
B) persecuted
C) percecuted
D) perzecuted
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) prosecuted
B) prozezuted
C) prozecuted
D) presecuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acces
B) acess
C) azzess
D) access
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) futle
B) futile
C) fetile
D) fufile
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) amcedote
B) ancebote
C) ancedote
D) anzedote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wemdley
B) wembey
C) wambley
D) wembley
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) feudal
B) fuedal
C) feubal
D) feuzal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assigment
B) asignment
C) assignmant
D) assignment
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) audetorium
B) audtorium
C) auditorium
D) aubitorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) classreem
B) classroom
C) clessroom
D) clazzroom
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) prevision
B) pruison
C) provison
D) provision
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possessoin
B) possesion
C) possesson
D) possession
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) aspiraton
B) azpiration
C) espiration
D) aspiration
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) omission
B) omisseon
C) omision
D) onission
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) secession
B) secesion
C) secesseon
D) sezession
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) reveletion
B) revealation
C) revelation
D) revilation
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exirition
B) exertion
C) exerfion
D) exerton
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) debuction
B) deduztion
C) deduction
D) dedection
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calculation
B) calzulation
C) calcuiation
D) calculaton
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) pefition
B) petition
C) petiteon
D) peteton
Otros exámenes de interés :

Examen creado con That Quiz — donde se hacen ejercicios de matemáticas y más.