ThatQuiz Directorio Inténtalo
Week 4 Spelling Test
Contribuido por: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) petio
B) patio
C) pafio
D) pateo
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) rqdeo
B) rodio
C) robio
D) rodeo
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) toqnado
B) tornedo
C) tornaqo
D) tornado
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tonato
B) tometo
C) tomatoe
D) tomato
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafeteria
B) cafeterea
C) cateria
D) cafetera
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) elligator
B) alligetor
C) aligator
D) alligator
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) correl
B) cerrel
C) coral
D) corral
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanila
B) venilla
C) vanilla
D) vanifla
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mospito
B) mesquito
C) mosqito
D) mosquito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) stamqede
B) stempede
C) stampede
D) sfampede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) guitiar
B) guitar
C) gutar
D) guifar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) coyete
B) coyote
C) coyoite
D) ceyote
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jaguar
B) jeguar
C) jaqar
D) jagar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) chilli
B) cheli
C) chili
D) cilli
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) cocea
B) coca
C) cocoa
D) cocqa
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) tortilas
B) torillias
C) tortillas
D) totillas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) descrete
B) descrite
C) descrife
D) discrete
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) compiment
B) conpliment
C) complement
D) compliment
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objefs
B) objecets
C) odjects
D) objects
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) spanesh
B) spamish
C) sqanish
D) spanish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) excommunicate
B) excomnicate
C) exicommunicate
D) excomunicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fefwa
B) fatwa
C) fafwa
D) fetwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) infir
B) enfir
C) infer
D) enfer
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) belieue
B) beleve
C) believe
D) beieve
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) dramatically
B) dramaticaly
C) drematically
D) dranatically
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) hadis
B) hades
C) hebes
D) habes
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achilles heal
B) achiiles heel
C) achilles heel
D) achiles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) ivory fower
B) euory touer
C) ivory tower
D) evory tower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) trenquillity
B) tranquility
C) tranquillity
D) tranpuillity
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) amonymous
B) anonymous
C) aninimous
D) anonynous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) wholsome
B) holesome
C) wolesome
D) wholesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pnemonia
B) pneummonia
C) pneumonia
D) pneunomia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowldgement
B) acknowledment
C) acknowledgement
D) acknowledgment
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) qsychology
B) psychlogy
C) pychology
D) psychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) adjuorn
B) edjourn
C) adjourn
D) abjourn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) subte
B) sudtle
C) sudlte
D) subtle
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) humelity
B) hummility
C) hunility
D) humility
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) desecend
B) desend
C) discend
D) descend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) auld
B) awid
C) awd
D) awed
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) pneuma
B) qneuma
C) pnema
D) pneuna
Otros exámenes de interés :

Examen creado con That Quiz — donde la práctica de matemáticas se hace fácil.