ThatQuiz Directorio Inténtalo
Vocabulary - Healthy and responsible life
Contribuido por: Ahumada
  • 1. Choose the correct option
A) Milk
B) Candy
C) Vegetables
D) Soda
  • 2. Choose the correct option
A) Eyes
B) Head
C) Mind
D) Brain
  • 3. Choose the correct option
A) Wash the car
B) Wash your hands
C) Take a shower
D) Watch your hands
  • 4. Choose the correct option
A) Face
B) Teeth
C) Body
D) Hand
  • 5. Choose the correct option
A) Brush plenty water
B) Eat plenty water
C) Drink plenty water
D) Cook plenty water
  • 6. Choose the correct option
A) Go for a walk
B) Running
C) Don't walk
D) Jump and swimming
  • 7. Choose the correct option
A) Exercise
B) Walk
C) Go for a walk
D) Running
  • 8. Choose the correct option
A) Alcohol
B) Juice
C) Water
D) Soda
  • 9. Choose the correct option
A) Skip breakfast
B) Love breakfast
C) Eat lunch
D) Eat breakfast everyday
  • 10. Choose the correct option
A) Energy
B) Love
C) Balance
D) Relaxation
  • 11. Choose the correct option
A) Eat junk food
B) Study alone
C) Don't spend quality time with the family
D) Spend quality time with your family
  • 12. Choose the correct option
A) Be disrespectful
B) Be unkind
C) Be sad
D) Be kind
  • 13. Choose the correct option
A) Ignore your thoughts
B) Run without thinking
C) Reflect on our actions
D) React quickly
  • 14. Choose the correct option
A) Share with people
B) Talk with friends
C) Be sociable
D) Isolate ourselves
  • 15. Choose the correct option
A) Sleeping before we act
B) Eating before we act
C) Fighting before we think
D) Thinking before we act
  • 16. Choose the correct option
A) Be sociable
B) Be happy
C) Be an animal
D) Be careful
  • 17. Choose the correct option
A) Draw a photo
B) Take a shower
C) Write a story
D) Send photos
  • 18. Choose the correct option
A) Real life connection
B) Stay in bed all day
C) Virtual life connection
D) Watch tv at home
  • 19. Choose the correct option
A) Play with your cellphone
B) Enjoy all day with your cellphone
C) Limit your cellphone use
D) Use your cellphone all day
  • 20. Choose the correct option
A) Making smart choices
B) Taking stupid decisions
C) Act before thinking
D) Have dinner
  • 21. Choose the correct option
A) Enjoy the present
B) Enjoy the past
C) Forget the present
D) Enjoy the future
Otros exámenes de interés :

Examen creado con That Quiz — donde se practican las matemáticas.