ThatQuiz Directorio Inténtalo
Language Arts Stems 12
Contribuido por: Mead
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) amateur
C) lunatics
D) hydrometer
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) hydrometer
B) thermotropic
C) contradictory
D) gyration
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy
B) amateur
C) gyration
D) lunatics
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) lunatics
C) contradictory
D) amateur
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy
B) hydrometer
C) thermotropic
D) contradictory
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) thermotropic
B) octarchy
C) amateur
D) gyration
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics
B) amateur
C) gyration
D) octarchy
  • 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) over/stars
B) under/moon
C) under/sun
D) over/moon
  • 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 5
B) 4
C) 8
D) 6
  • 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) dance
B) cut
C) turn
D) fade
  • 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) judge
B) catch
C) measure
D) weigh
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) under
B) no
C) between
D) over
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) with
B) against
C) between
D) over
  • 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) geothermal
B) contriband
C) contraband
D) contradict
  • 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) mantle
B) geothermal
C) giothermal
D) riothermal
  • 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) lunertic
B) lunatic
C) werewolf
D) hyperventilate
  • 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hypoventilate
B) hippoventilate
C) oxygen
D) hyperventilate
  • 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) arrow
B) amorous
C) amoraus
D) amerous
Otros exámenes de interés :

Examen creado con That Quiz — donde la práctica de matemáticas se hace fácil.