Week 7- Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skeleten
B) skelton
C) skeleton
D) skilton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) plutocacy
B) putocracy
C) plutocracy
D) pluitocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spaghetti
B) spaghettei
C) spagheti
D) spagetti
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) gussed
B) guessed
C) guessid
D) guesed
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) detb
B) det
C) deebt
D) debt
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) credt
B) cridiet
C) credit
D) creidit
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) exceipt
B) excet
C) excipt
D) except
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurament
B) measurement
C) measurment
D) mesaurement
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) ixcess
B) exicess
C) excess
D) exces
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedle
B) schedule
C) scheduele
D) schedleu
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentist
B) denteist
C) dentest
D) dentiest
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) separate
B) seperete
C) seperate
D) saparate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) zeest
B) ziest
C) zest
D) sest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) staedily
B) seadeily
C) steadely
D) steadily
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) bibliotrarty
B) biblioatry
C) bibloatry
D) bibliolatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) millieu
B) mileiu
C) meleiu
D) milieu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) intelligent
B) inteligent
C) entillgent
D) intellgent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nepitesm
B) nepotism
C) nepoitism
D) nipotism
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) restaurent
B) restarant
C) risteraunt
D) restaurant
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) neseccary
B) naccessary
C) neccessary
D) necessary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) alouf
B) alof
C) aloof
D) aloef
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) incredlous
B) increduluos
C) incredulous
D) incrdulous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) contemqtuous
B) contempuous
C) comtemptuous
D) contemptuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) roquish
B) rogush
C) roguish
D) rogiush
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) iroinic
B) ironic
C) irnoic
D) iromic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) consest
B) consist
C) consisit
D) comsist
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) signficant
B) significant
C) sigmificant
D) siqnificant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) halequin
B) harelquin
C) harlepuin
D) harlequin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) facade
B) facede
C) fecade
D) faciade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) concept
B) conceqt
C) conecpt
D) cancept
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mrymidon
B) mybridon
C) myrmidon
D) mirmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphiz
B) orqphic
C) orphic
D) orphec
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avuncular
B) avumcular
C) avunucular
D) avunzular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) herculean
B) hercelean
C) herculan
D) herzulean
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) exzommunicate
B) excomnuicate
C) excommunicate
D) excomunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) extenuate
B) exfenuate
C) extenate
D) extemuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) pasta
B) persta
C) pasita
D) pasfa
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) greek
B) grek
C) geik
D) greeik
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) responsibility
B) resqonsibility
C) responsibilty
D) respomsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achievement
B) achievenent
C) achiezment
D) achevement
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exceedengly
B) exceedingly
C) exceedinly
D) exzeedingly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) anfecedent
B) entecedent
C) antecident
D) antecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) proceding
B) poceeding
C) proceebing
D) proceeding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) supersedes
B) supersedis
C) suqersedes
D) supersedez
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) succeedid
B) succeeded
C) succeded
D) suceeded
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) recebing
B) rezeeding
C) receding
D) receeding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) samizdat
B) semizdat
C) sanizdat
D) sanizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) belligerent
B) bellegrent
C) belligrant
D) beligrent
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itenerary
B) itnerary
C) itinerery
D) itinerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levatite
B) levetate
C) levitete
D) levitate
Intereseko beste azterketa batzuk :

Azterketa honekin sortua That Quiz — matematikako azterketak sortzeko gunea.