Week 14 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) umreasonable
B) unreasnable
C) unreasonable
D) uneasonable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) uncomtorable
B) incomfortable
C) uncomfortable
D) unconfortable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unsual
B) unusal
C) unusual
D) unsual
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) umpopular
B) unpoqular
C) unpopilar
D) unpopular
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) unbesirable
B) undesiriable
C) umdesirable
D) undesirable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) immeture
B) imnature
C) immature
D) immafure
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) impossible
B) imposible
C) inpossible
D) inpossiblle
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) impatient
B) inpatient
C) impetient
D) impateint
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) inpolite
B) impolete
C) impelite
D) impolite
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) imquersonal
B) inpersonal
C) impersonal
D) impersenal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) indefinite
B) inbefinite
C) indefinete
D) indefenite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) inaccurafe
B) inacurate
C) inaccurate
D) enaccurate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) indireict
B) indirect
C) indiriect
D) endirect
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) uncomplete
B) inconplete
C) incomplete
D) inconplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) desagree
B) desagree
C) disagree
D) disagre
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) disappear
B) disapear
C) desappear
D) disiapper
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) disadvantege
B) disabvantage
C) desadvantage
D) disadvantage
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) disobey
B) disobiy
C) disodey
D) desobey
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irregular
B) irregullar
C) irreguluar
D) iregular
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) illegal
B) illegeal
C) illigal
D) ilegal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) envective
B) invecteve
C) invectieve
D) invective
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disawoved
B) disavowed
C) disawowed
D) desavowed
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) fiery
B) feiry
C) fery
D) fieeriy
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) nimred
B) ninrod
C) nemrod
D) nimrod
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fafous
B) fetuous
C) fatvous
D) fatuous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) practice
B) patize
C) pratcice
D) pratixe
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) revew
B) review
C) reviuw
D) revieu
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bezaar
B) bezeer
C) bacaar
D) bazaar
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) comscience
B) conscience
C) conscienze
D) censcience
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conscious
B) conscoius
C) conscous
D) comscious
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) percecuted
B) perzecuted
C) persecuted
D) persecufed
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) presecuted
B) prozezuted
C) prozecuted
D) prosecuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) access
B) acess
C) acces
D) azzess
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) fetile
B) fufile
C) futle
D) futile
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) ancedote
B) anzedote
C) amcedote
D) ancebote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wembey
B) wambley
C) wemdley
D) wembley
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) feuzal
B) fuedal
C) feubal
D) feudal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assignment
B) asignment
C) assignmant
D) assigment
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) audtorium
B) auditorium
C) audetorium
D) aubitorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) clazzroom
B) clessroom
C) classreem
D) classroom
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) provision
B) pruison
C) prevision
D) provison
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possession
B) possessoin
C) possesion
D) possesson
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) aspiration
B) espiration
C) aspiraton
D) azpiration
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) omision
B) omission
C) omisseon
D) onission
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) sezession
B) secession
C) secesseon
D) secesion
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) revilation
B) revealation
C) reveletion
D) revelation
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exerton
B) exirition
C) exerfion
D) exertion
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) deduztion
B) dedection
C) debuction
D) deduction
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calcuiation
B) calculaton
C) calculation
D) calzulation
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) peteton
B) pefition
C) petiteon
D) petition
Intereseko beste azterketa batzuk :

Azterketa honekin sortua That Quiz — matematika eta gai askotako ariketak egiten diren tokia.