Week 4 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) pateo
B) petio
C) patio
D) pafio
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) rqdeo
B) rodio
C) rodeo
D) robio
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) tornedo
B) toqnado
C) tornado
D) tornaqo
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tometo
B) tomatoe
C) tonato
D) tomato
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafetera
B) cateria
C) cafeterea
D) cafeteria
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) aligator
B) alligetor
C) alligator
D) elligator
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) cerrel
B) correl
C) corral
D) coral
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanila
B) vanifla
C) vanilla
D) venilla
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mesquito
B) mosqito
C) mospito
D) mosquito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) sfampede
B) stamqede
C) stampede
D) stempede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) guifar
B) guitar
C) gutar
D) guitiar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) ceyote
B) coyete
C) coyote
D) coyoite
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jeguar
B) jagar
C) jaqar
D) jaguar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) chilli
B) chili
C) cilli
D) cheli
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) cocqa
B) cocoa
C) coca
D) cocea
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) tortilas
B) tortillas
C) torillias
D) totillas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) discrete
B) descrete
C) descrite
D) descrife
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) compiment
B) conpliment
C) compliment
D) complement
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objects
B) objefs
C) odjects
D) objecets
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) spanesh
B) spamish
C) spanish
D) sqanish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) excommunicate
B) exicommunicate
C) excomunicate
D) excomnicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fafwa
B) fefwa
C) fatwa
D) fetwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) infir
B) enfer
C) infer
D) enfir
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) believe
B) belieue
C) beleve
D) beieve
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) dramaticaly
B) dranatically
C) dramatically
D) drematically
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) habes
B) hades
C) hadis
D) hebes
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achilles heal
B) achilles heel
C) achiiles heel
D) achiles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) evory tower
B) euory touer
C) ivory tower
D) ivory fower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) tranpuillity
B) tranquility
C) tranquillity
D) trenquillity
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) amonymous
B) anonymous
C) aninimous
D) anonynous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) holesome
B) wolesome
C) wholsome
D) wholesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pnemonia
B) pneumonia
C) pneunomia
D) pneummonia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledment
B) acknowledgment
C) acknowledgement
D) acknowldgement
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) psychology
B) pychology
C) qsychology
D) psychlogy
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) adjourn
B) abjourn
C) edjourn
D) adjuorn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) sudtle
B) sudlte
C) subtle
D) subte
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) humelity
B) humility
C) hummility
D) hunility
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) descend
B) desecend
C) discend
D) desend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) auld
B) awd
C) awid
D) awed
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) qneuma
B) pneuma
C) pneuna
D) pnema
Intereseko beste azterketa batzuk :

Azterketa honekin sortua That Quiz — matematikaren praktika erraza egiten den tokia.