Language Arts Stems 12
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) hydrometer
B) lunatics
C) gyration
D) amateur
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) thermotropic
C) contradictory
D) hydrometer
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics
B) amateur
C) octarchy
D) gyration
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) lunatics
C) contradictory
D) amateur
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory
B) octarchy
C) thermotropic
D) hydrometer
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) octarchy
C) amateur
D) thermotropic
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy
B) amateur
C) gyration
D) lunatics
  • 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) under/moon
B) over/stars
C) over/moon
D) under/sun
  • 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 8
B) 4
C) 5
D) 6
  • 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) fade
B) turn
C) cut
D) dance
  • 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) catch
B) weigh
C) judge
D) measure
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) over
B) under
C) between
D) no
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) with
B) over
C) against
D) between
  • 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) contriband
B) contraband
C) geothermal
D) contradict
  • 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) giothermal
B) geothermal
C) riothermal
D) mantle
  • 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) lunertic
B) hyperventilate
C) werewolf
D) lunatic
  • 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hyperventilate
B) oxygen
C) hippoventilate
D) hypoventilate
  • 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) amerous
B) amorous
C) amoraus
D) arrow
Intereseko beste azterketa batzuk :

Azterketa honekin sortua That Quiz — matematikaren praktika erraza egiten den tokia.