ThatQuiz Bilduma Saia zaitez
Week 7- Spelling Test
Hauen laguntzarekin: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skilton
B) skeleten
C) skeleton
D) skelton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) pluitocracy
B) putocracy
C) plutocacy
D) plutocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spaghettei
B) spagheti
C) spaghetti
D) spagetti
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) gussed
B) guessid
C) guesed
D) guessed
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) det
B) deebt
C) debt
D) detb
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) credt
B) cridiet
C) credit
D) creidit
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) except
B) exceipt
C) excet
D) excipt
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurment
B) mesaurement
C) measurament
D) measurement
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) ixcess
B) exicess
C) excess
D) exces
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedle
B) schedule
C) scheduele
D) schedleu
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentiest
B) denteist
C) dentist
D) dentest
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) saparate
B) seperete
C) separate
D) seperate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) zeest
B) zest
C) ziest
D) sest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) seadeily
B) steadily
C) staedily
D) steadely
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) bibliotrarty
B) biblioatry
C) bibliolatry
D) bibloatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) millieu
B) milieu
C) meleiu
D) mileiu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) inteligent
B) entillgent
C) intelligent
D) intellgent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nepotism
B) nepoitism
C) nipotism
D) nepitesm
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) restarant
B) restaurant
C) restaurent
D) risteraunt
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) neccessary
B) naccessary
C) necessary
D) neseccary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) alof
B) aloof
C) aloef
D) alouf
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) increduluos
B) incredlous
C) incrdulous
D) incredulous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) comtemptuous
B) contemqtuous
C) contempuous
D) contemptuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) roquish
B) rogiush
C) rogush
D) roguish
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) iromic
B) irnoic
C) iroinic
D) ironic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) comsist
B) consest
C) consisit
D) consist
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) sigmificant
B) signficant
C) significant
D) siqnificant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harlequin
B) halequin
C) harelquin
D) harlepuin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) fecade
B) facade
C) facede
D) faciade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) concept
B) cancept
C) conecpt
D) conceqt
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) myrmidon
B) mybridon
C) mrymidon
D) mirmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphiz
B) orphec
C) orphic
D) orqphic
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avunucular
B) avuncular
C) avunzular
D) avumcular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) herculean
B) herculan
C) herzulean
D) hercelean
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) exzommunicate
B) excomunicate
C) excomnuicate
D) excommunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) exfenuate
B) extenuate
C) extenate
D) extemuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) pasita
B) pasta
C) pasfa
D) persta
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) grek
B) greeik
C) geik
D) greek
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) respomsibility
B) responsibility
C) resqonsibility
D) responsibilty
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achiezment
B) achievenent
C) achievement
D) achevement
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exceedingly
B) exceedengly
C) exceedinly
D) exzeedingly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) anfecedent
B) antecident
C) entecedent
D) antecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) proceeding
B) poceeding
C) proceebing
D) proceding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) supersedes
B) suqersedes
C) supersedez
D) supersedis
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) succeded
B) succeeded
C) suceeded
D) succeedid
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) receeding
B) rezeeding
C) recebing
D) receding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) samizdat
B) sanizdat
C) semizdat
D) sanizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) belligerent
B) belligrant
C) bellegrent
D) beligrent
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itinerery
B) itnerary
C) itenerary
D) itinerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levetate
B) levitate
C) levitete
D) levatite
Intereseko beste azterketa batzuk :

Azterketa honekin sortua That Quiz — matematikako azterketak sortzeko gunea.