ThatQuiz Bilduma Saia zaitez
Week 4 Spelling Test
Hauen laguntzarekin: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) patio
B) pateo
C) pafio
D) petio
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) robio
B) rodio
C) rqdeo
D) rodeo
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) tornado
B) tornaqo
C) tornedo
D) toqnado
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tometo
B) tomatoe
C) tonato
D) tomato
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafeteria
B) cafetera
C) cafeterea
D) cateria
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) alligator
B) alligetor
C) aligator
D) elligator
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) correl
B) corral
C) cerrel
D) coral
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanifla
B) vanilla
C) vanila
D) venilla
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mosqito
B) mosquito
C) mospito
D) mesquito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) stamqede
B) stempede
C) stampede
D) sfampede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) guifar
B) gutar
C) guitiar
D) guitar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) coyoite
B) ceyote
C) coyote
D) coyete
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jeguar
B) jaguar
C) jaqar
D) jagar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) cheli
B) cilli
C) chilli
D) chili
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) cocoa
B) cocea
C) coca
D) cocqa
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) tortillas
B) tortilas
C) totillas
D) torillias
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) descrete
B) discrete
C) descrife
D) descrite
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) compiment
B) conpliment
C) complement
D) compliment
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objects
B) objefs
C) objecets
D) odjects
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) spanesh
B) sqanish
C) spamish
D) spanish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) excomnicate
B) excommunicate
C) excomunicate
D) exicommunicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fefwa
B) fatwa
C) fetwa
D) fafwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) infir
B) enfir
C) enfer
D) infer
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) believe
B) beleve
C) belieue
D) beieve
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) drematically
B) dramaticaly
C) dramatically
D) dranatically
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) habes
B) hebes
C) hades
D) hadis
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achiles heel
B) achiiles heel
C) achilles heal
D) achilles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) euory touer
B) evory tower
C) ivory tower
D) ivory fower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) tranquility
B) trenquillity
C) tranpuillity
D) tranquillity
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) anonynous
B) aninimous
C) anonymous
D) amonymous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) wholesome
B) wolesome
C) holesome
D) wholsome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pnemonia
B) pneummonia
C) pneunomia
D) pneumonia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledment
B) acknowldgement
C) acknowledgment
D) acknowledgement
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) qsychology
B) psychlogy
C) pychology
D) psychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) abjourn
B) adjuorn
C) edjourn
D) adjourn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) sudtle
B) sudlte
C) subtle
D) subte
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) humelity
B) humility
C) hunility
D) hummility
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) descend
B) desend
C) desecend
D) discend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) awd
B) awid
C) awed
D) auld
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) pneuma
B) qneuma
C) pneuna
D) pnema
Intereseko beste azterketa batzuk :

Azterketa honekin sortua That Quiz — matematikaren praktika erraza egiten den tokia.