- 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) hydrometer B) lunatics C) gyration D) amateur
- 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) thermotropic B) contradictory C) hydrometer D) gyration
- 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics B) octarchy C) amateur D) gyration
- 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) gyration B) contradictory C) amateur D) lunatics
- 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) thermotropic B) contradictory C) hydrometer D) octarchy
- 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) thermotropic B) amateur C) gyration D) octarchy
- 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy B) amateur C) lunatics D) gyration
- 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
- 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
- 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
- 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
- 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
- 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
- 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
- 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) under/sun B) over/stars C) over/moon D) under/moon
- 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 6 B) 8 C) 4 D) 5
- 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) fade B) cut C) turn D) dance
- 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) catch B) judge C) measure D) weigh
- 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) over B) no C) between D) under
- 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) with B) over C) against D) between
- 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) contradict B) geothermal C) contraband D) contriband
- 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) riothermal B) giothermal C) geothermal D) mantle
- 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) lunertic B) lunatic C) werewolf D) hyperventilate
- 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hippoventilate B) oxygen C) hyperventilate D) hypoventilate
- 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) amerous B) arrow C) amorous D) amoraus
|