Week 7- Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skelton
B) skilton
C) skeleton
D) skeleten
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) putocracy
B) plutocacy
C) pluitocracy
D) plutocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spaghetti
B) spagetti
C) spaghettei
D) spagheti
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) gussed
B) guessed
C) guesed
D) guessid
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) det
B) debt
C) detb
D) deebt
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) credt
B) cridiet
C) creidit
D) credit
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) exceipt
B) except
C) excipt
D) excet
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurament
B) measurment
C) measurement
D) mesaurement
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) exicess
B) ixcess
C) excess
D) exces
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedle
B) scheduele
C) schedule
D) schedleu
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) denteist
B) dentiest
C) dentist
D) dentest
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) separate
B) saparate
C) seperate
D) seperete
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) ziest
B) zest
C) zeest
D) sest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) staedily
B) steadely
C) seadeily
D) steadily
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) biblioatry
B) bibliotrarty
C) bibliolatry
D) bibloatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) meleiu
B) millieu
C) mileiu
D) milieu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) intellgent
B) entillgent
C) inteligent
D) intelligent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nepitesm
B) nepotism
C) nipotism
D) nepoitism
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) restaurant
B) risteraunt
C) restaurent
D) restarant
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) naccessary
B) neccessary
C) neseccary
D) necessary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) alouf
B) alof
C) aloof
D) aloef
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) incrdulous
B) incredulous
C) increduluos
D) incredlous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) contemptuous
B) comtemptuous
C) contemqtuous
D) contempuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) roquish
B) rogiush
C) rogush
D) roguish
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) irnoic
B) ironic
C) iroinic
D) iromic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) comsist
B) consisit
C) consist
D) consest
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) significant
B) siqnificant
C) sigmificant
D) signficant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harlequin
B) harlepuin
C) harelquin
D) halequin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) faciade
B) fecade
C) facede
D) facade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conecpt
B) cancept
C) concept
D) conceqt
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mybridon
B) mirmidon
C) mrymidon
D) myrmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphiz
B) orqphic
C) orphec
D) orphic
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avumcular
B) avuncular
C) avunucular
D) avunzular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) herculean
B) hercelean
C) herzulean
D) herculan
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) excomnuicate
B) excomunicate
C) exzommunicate
D) excommunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) exfenuate
B) extenate
C) extemuate
D) extenuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) persta
B) pasta
C) pasfa
D) pasita
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) grek
B) greek
C) greeik
D) geik
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) respomsibility
B) resqonsibility
C) responsibilty
D) responsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achievenent
B) achievement
C) achevement
D) achiezment
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exzeedingly
B) exceedengly
C) exceedinly
D) exceedingly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) anfecedent
B) entecedent
C) antecident
D) antecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) proceding
B) proceeding
C) proceebing
D) poceeding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) supersedez
B) suqersedes
C) supersedis
D) supersedes
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) succeeded
B) succeded
C) suceeded
D) succeedid
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) receding
B) receeding
C) rezeeding
D) recebing
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) sanizdat
B) semizdat
C) sanizdat
D) samizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) belligrant
B) bellegrent
C) belligerent
D) beligrent
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itenerary
B) itinerary
C) itnerary
D) itinerery
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levatite
B) levitate
C) levitete
D) levetate
Azok a diákok, akik elvégezték ezt a tesztet, szintén elvégezték :

Létrehozva That Quiz — a matematika teszt generáló webhely más tantárgyi forrásokkal.