Week 14 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) unreasnable
B) uneasonable
C) unreasonable
D) umreasonable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) unconfortable
B) incomfortable
C) uncomtorable
D) uncomfortable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unusal
B) unsual
C) unusual
D) unsual
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) umpopular
B) unpoqular
C) unpopular
D) unpopilar
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) umdesirable
B) undesirable
C) unbesirable
D) undesiriable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) immeture
B) immafure
C) imnature
D) immature
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) inpossiblle
B) inpossible
C) imposible
D) impossible
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) impetient
B) impatient
C) impateint
D) inpatient
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) impelite
B) inpolite
C) impolete
D) impolite
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) imquersonal
B) inpersonal
C) impersenal
D) impersonal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) inbefinite
B) indefinete
C) indefinite
D) indefenite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) inaccurate
B) inacurate
C) inaccurafe
D) enaccurate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) endirect
B) indireict
C) indiriect
D) indirect
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) inconplete
B) inconplete
C) incomplete
D) uncomplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) desagree
B) disagre
C) desagree
D) disagree
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) disiapper
B) disappear
C) desappear
D) disapear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) disadvantage
B) disabvantage
C) disadvantege
D) desadvantage
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) disodey
B) disobiy
C) disobey
D) desobey
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irreguluar
B) iregular
C) irregular
D) irregullar
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) illegeal
B) illigal
C) illegal
D) ilegal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invecteve
B) invectieve
C) invective
D) envective
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disavowed
B) disawowed
C) disawoved
D) desavowed
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) fieeriy
B) fiery
C) fery
D) feiry
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) nemrod
B) nimrod
C) nimred
D) ninrod
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fafous
B) fatuous
C) fetuous
D) fatvous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) pratcice
B) patize
C) practice
D) pratixe
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) review
B) reviuw
C) revieu
D) revew
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bazaar
B) bezaar
C) bezeer
D) bacaar
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) comscience
B) conscience
C) censcience
D) conscienze
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conscous
B) conscious
C) comscious
D) conscoius
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) persecufed
B) percecuted
C) perzecuted
D) persecuted
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) prosecuted
B) presecuted
C) prozezuted
D) prozecuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acces
B) acess
C) access
D) azzess
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) futile
B) fufile
C) fetile
D) futle
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) amcedote
B) anzedote
C) ancebote
D) ancedote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wembley
B) wembey
C) wambley
D) wemdley
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) fuedal
B) feuzal
C) feubal
D) feudal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assigment
B) assignmant
C) asignment
D) assignment
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) audtorium
B) auditorium
C) audetorium
D) aubitorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) classreem
B) clessroom
C) classroom
D) clazzroom
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) provison
B) provision
C) pruison
D) prevision
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possession
B) possesson
C) possesion
D) possessoin
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) espiration
B) aspiration
C) azpiration
D) aspiraton
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) omission
B) onission
C) omision
D) omisseon
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) secession
B) secesion
C) secesseon
D) sezession
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) revilation
B) revealation
C) revelation
D) reveletion
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exerton
B) exertion
C) exirition
D) exerfion
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) deduztion
B) deduction
C) debuction
D) dedection
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calzulation
B) calcuiation
C) calculaton
D) calculation
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) petition
B) petiteon
C) pefition
D) peteton
Azok a diákok, akik elvégezték ezt a tesztet, szintén elvégezték :

Létrehozva That Quiz — ahol a tesztkészítés és a tesztelés egyszerűvé válik a matematika és más tantárgyak számára.