Week 4 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) petio
B) pateo
C) pafio
D) patio
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) rodio
B) robio
C) rqdeo
D) rodeo
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) tornaqo
B) toqnado
C) tornedo
D) tornado
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tomatoe
B) tometo
C) tonato
D) tomato
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafetera
B) cafeteria
C) cateria
D) cafeterea
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) aligator
B) alligetor
C) alligator
D) elligator
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) correl
B) corral
C) cerrel
D) coral
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) venilla
B) vanifla
C) vanilla
D) vanila
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mosquito
B) mesquito
C) mosqito
D) mospito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) sfampede
B) stempede
C) stamqede
D) stampede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) gutar
B) guitiar
C) guifar
D) guitar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) coyote
B) coyoite
C) ceyote
D) coyete
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jagar
B) jaqar
C) jaguar
D) jeguar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) chili
B) cilli
C) chilli
D) cheli
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) cocqa
B) coca
C) cocea
D) cocoa
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) torillias
B) tortilas
C) totillas
D) tortillas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) discrete
B) descrife
C) descrete
D) descrite
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) conpliment
B) compiment
C) compliment
D) complement
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objecets
B) objefs
C) objects
D) odjects
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) spanesh
B) sqanish
C) spamish
D) spanish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) exicommunicate
B) excomunicate
C) excommunicate
D) excomnicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fetwa
B) fefwa
C) fatwa
D) fafwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) enfir
B) infer
C) enfer
D) infir
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) beleve
B) belieue
C) believe
D) beieve
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) drematically
B) dranatically
C) dramatically
D) dramaticaly
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) habes
B) hadis
C) hades
D) hebes
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achiiles heel
B) achilles heal
C) achiles heel
D) achilles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) evory tower
B) ivory fower
C) euory touer
D) ivory tower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) tranquility
B) trenquillity
C) tranpuillity
D) tranquillity
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) amonymous
B) aninimous
C) anonynous
D) anonymous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) wholesome
B) wholsome
C) wolesome
D) holesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pneummonia
B) pnemonia
C) pneumonia
D) pneunomia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledgement
B) acknowldgement
C) acknowledgment
D) acknowledment
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) pychology
B) psychlogy
C) psychology
D) qsychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) adjourn
B) adjuorn
C) edjourn
D) abjourn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) subte
B) sudlte
C) subtle
D) sudtle
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) humility
B) hummility
C) humelity
D) hunility
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) discend
B) desecend
C) desend
D) descend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) awed
B) awid
C) auld
D) awd
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) pneuma
B) pneuna
C) qneuma
D) pnema
Azok a diákok, akik elvégezték ezt a tesztet, szintén elvégezték :

Létrehozva That Quiz — ahol a matematikai gyakorlás mindig egy kattintásnyira van.