- 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) gyration B) amateur C) lunatics D) hydrometer
- 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory B) hydrometer C) gyration D) thermotropic
- 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) gyration B) octarchy C) lunatics D) amateur
- 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory B) amateur C) gyration D) lunatics
- 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) thermotropic B) octarchy C) hydrometer D) contradictory
- 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy B) amateur C) thermotropic D) gyration
- 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) gyration B) octarchy C) amateur D) lunatics
- 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
- 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
- 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
- 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
- 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
- 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
- 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
- 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) under/sun B) over/stars C) under/moon D) over/moon
- 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 6 B) 5 C) 8 D) 4
- 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) dance B) cut C) fade D) turn
- 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) measure B) catch C) judge D) weigh
- 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) between B) no C) over D) under
- 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) with B) over C) between D) against
- 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) contradict B) contriband C) geothermal D) contraband
- 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) geothermal B) riothermal C) giothermal D) mantle
- 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) werewolf B) hyperventilate C) lunertic D) lunatic
- 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hypoventilate B) oxygen C) hyperventilate D) hippoventilate
- 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) amerous B) amorous C) amoraus D) arrow
|