ThatQuiz Tesztkönyvtár Töltsd ki most ezt a tesztet
Week 4 Spelling Test
Közreműködött: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) patio
B) petio
C) pafio
D) pateo
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) robio
B) rodio
C) rqdeo
D) rodeo
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) toqnado
B) tornaqo
C) tornedo
D) tornado
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tomato
B) tomatoe
C) tometo
D) tonato
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafetera
B) cateria
C) cafeterea
D) cafeteria
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) alligetor
B) aligator
C) alligator
D) elligator
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) corral
B) coral
C) correl
D) cerrel
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanila
B) vanifla
C) venilla
D) vanilla
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mesquito
B) mosquito
C) mosqito
D) mospito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) stamqede
B) stempede
C) sfampede
D) stampede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) guifar
B) gutar
C) guitiar
D) guitar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) coyete
B) coyote
C) ceyote
D) coyoite
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jaqar
B) jeguar
C) jaguar
D) jagar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) cheli
B) chilli
C) cilli
D) chili
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) coca
B) cocqa
C) cocea
D) cocoa
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) torillias
B) totillas
C) tortillas
D) tortilas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) discrete
B) descrete
C) descrite
D) descrife
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) complement
B) conpliment
C) compliment
D) compiment
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objecets
B) odjects
C) objects
D) objefs
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) sqanish
B) spamish
C) spanesh
D) spanish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) exicommunicate
B) excommunicate
C) excomnicate
D) excomunicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fafwa
B) fefwa
C) fatwa
D) fetwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) enfir
B) infir
C) enfer
D) infer
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) beieve
B) beleve
C) believe
D) belieue
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) dranatically
B) dramatically
C) drematically
D) dramaticaly
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) hebes
B) hadis
C) habes
D) hades
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achilles heal
B) achiiles heel
C) achilles heel
D) achiles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) euory touer
B) ivory fower
C) ivory tower
D) evory tower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) tranquillity
B) tranquility
C) trenquillity
D) tranpuillity
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) anonymous
B) aninimous
C) anonynous
D) amonymous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) wholsome
B) wholesome
C) holesome
D) wolesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pnemonia
B) pneumonia
C) pneummonia
D) pneunomia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledment
B) acknowldgement
C) acknowledgement
D) acknowledgment
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) psychology
B) psychlogy
C) pychology
D) qsychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) edjourn
B) adjourn
C) adjuorn
D) abjourn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) subte
B) sudtle
C) sudlte
D) subtle
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) humelity
B) hunility
C) hummility
D) humility
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) discend
B) desecend
C) desend
D) descend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) awd
B) awid
C) awed
D) auld
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) pneuma
B) pneuna
C) pnema
D) qneuma
Azok a diákok, akik elvégezték ezt a tesztet, szintén elvégezték :

Létrehozva That Quiz — ahol a matematikai gyakorlás mindig egy kattintásnyira van.