ThatQuiz Tesztkönyvtár Töltsd ki most ezt a tesztet
Language Arts Stems 12
Közreműködött: Mead
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) lunatics
C) hydrometer
D) amateur
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) hydrometer
B) contradictory
C) thermotropic
D) gyration
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy
B) amateur
C) lunatics
D) gyration
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) amateur
C) contradictory
D) lunatics
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy
B) thermotropic
C) contradictory
D) hydrometer
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) amateur
B) thermotropic
C) octarchy
D) gyration
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) amateur
B) lunatics
C) octarchy
D) gyration
  • 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) over/stars
B) over/moon
C) under/sun
D) under/moon
  • 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 5
B) 8
C) 4
D) 6
  • 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) fade
B) turn
C) cut
D) dance
  • 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) measure
B) catch
C) judge
D) weigh
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) under
B) over
C) no
D) between
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) with
B) against
C) between
D) over
  • 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) contradict
B) contraband
C) geothermal
D) contriband
  • 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) geothermal
B) riothermal
C) mantle
D) giothermal
  • 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) lunatic
B) hyperventilate
C) werewolf
D) lunertic
  • 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hypoventilate
B) hyperventilate
C) oxygen
D) hippoventilate
  • 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) arrow
B) amerous
C) amorous
D) amoraus
Azok a diákok, akik elvégezték ezt a tesztet, szintén elvégezték :

Létrehozva That Quiz — ahol a matematikai gyakorlás mindig egy kattintásnyira van.