AIG Stems 13
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) oligarchy
B) infra dig
C) neophyte
D) sequel
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) neophyte
B) hypoglycemia
C) hemolysis
D) infra dig
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) chromatophore
B) oligarchy
C) hemolysis
D) sequel
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) hypoglycemia
B) infra dig
C) hemolysis
D) chromatophore
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) chromatophore
B) hemolysis
C) hypoglycemia
D) sequel
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) sequel
B) infra dig
C) neophyte
D) hemolysis
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) sequel
B) homolysis
C) neophyte
D) infra dig
  • 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 16. 16. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 17. 17. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) televise
B) forget
C) remember
D) yell
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) sat
B) ate
C) worked
D) met
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) full
B) empty
C) elegant
D) clean
  • 21. 21. Select the best choice.
A) perfect
B) first
C) last
D) tenth
  • 22. 22. Select the best choice.
A) 1000
B) 10
C) 1
D) 100
  • 23. 23. Select the best choice.
A) bleed
B) leak
C) breathe
  • 24. 24. Select the best choice.
A) parent
B) skin disease
C) eating problem
D) disorder
  • 25. 25. Select the best choice.
A) middle
B) countries
C) outside
Studenti hanno provato anche :

Creato con That Quiz — un sito di test di matematica per studenti di tutti i livelli.