Week 7- Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skeleton
B) skilton
C) skeleten
D) skelton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) pluitocracy
B) plutocacy
C) plutocracy
D) putocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spaghettei
B) spaghetti
C) spagetti
D) spagheti
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) gussed
B) guesed
C) guessid
D) guessed
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) deebt
B) det
C) debt
D) detb
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) credit
B) credt
C) cridiet
D) creidit
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) excet
B) except
C) excipt
D) exceipt
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurement
B) measurament
C) measurment
D) mesaurement
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) exces
B) ixcess
C) exicess
D) excess
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedle
B) scheduele
C) schedleu
D) schedule
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentest
B) dentist
C) denteist
D) dentiest
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) saparate
B) seperate
C) separate
D) seperete
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) zeest
B) ziest
C) zest
D) sest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) staedily
B) steadily
C) steadely
D) seadeily
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) bibliolatry
B) biblioatry
C) bibliotrarty
D) bibloatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) meleiu
B) millieu
C) mileiu
D) milieu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) intellgent
B) intelligent
C) inteligent
D) entillgent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nepotism
B) nepitesm
C) nipotism
D) nepoitism
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) restarant
B) risteraunt
C) restaurant
D) restaurent
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) neccessary
B) naccessary
C) neseccary
D) necessary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) alof
B) aloef
C) aloof
D) alouf
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) increduluos
B) incredulous
C) incrdulous
D) incredlous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) comtemptuous
B) contempuous
C) contemptuous
D) contemqtuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) rogiush
B) roguish
C) rogush
D) roquish
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) iromic
B) iroinic
C) ironic
D) irnoic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) comsist
B) consisit
C) consest
D) consist
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) siqnificant
B) signficant
C) sigmificant
D) significant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harlepuin
B) harlequin
C) halequin
D) harelquin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) faciade
B) facede
C) fecade
D) facade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conceqt
B) cancept
C) conecpt
D) concept
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mrymidon
B) myrmidon
C) mirmidon
D) mybridon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphiz
B) orphec
C) orqphic
D) orphic
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avuncular
B) avunucular
C) avumcular
D) avunzular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) herculean
B) herzulean
C) hercelean
D) herculan
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) excomnuicate
B) exzommunicate
C) excomunicate
D) excommunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) extemuate
B) extenate
C) exfenuate
D) extenuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) pasfa
B) pasita
C) pasta
D) persta
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) greeik
B) geik
C) grek
D) greek
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) responsibilty
B) respomsibility
C) responsibility
D) resqonsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achievement
B) achevement
C) achiezment
D) achievenent
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exzeedingly
B) exceedinly
C) exceedengly
D) exceedingly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) anfecedent
B) entecedent
C) antecident
D) antecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) poceeding
B) proceeding
C) proceding
D) proceebing
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) supersedes
B) suqersedes
C) supersedis
D) supersedez
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) succeeded
B) suceeded
C) succeded
D) succeedid
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) recebing
B) rezeeding
C) receding
D) receeding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) sanizdat
B) semizdat
C) sanizdat
D) samizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) belligerent
B) belligrant
C) beligrent
D) bellegrent
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itenerary
B) itinerary
C) itinerery
D) itnerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levetate
B) levitate
C) levitete
D) levatite
Studenti hanno provato anche :

Creato con That Quiz — il sito di generazione di test di matematica con risorse per altre aree tematiche.