Week 14 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) unreasnable
B) umreasonable
C) uneasonable
D) unreasonable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) incomfortable
B) unconfortable
C) uncomfortable
D) uncomtorable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unusual
B) unsual
C) unusal
D) unsual
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) unpoqular
B) unpopular
C) unpopilar
D) umpopular
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) undesiriable
B) unbesirable
C) umdesirable
D) undesirable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) imnature
B) immature
C) immeture
D) immafure
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) imposible
B) inpossible
C) inpossiblle
D) impossible
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) impetient
B) inpatient
C) impatient
D) impateint
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) inpolite
B) impolite
C) impelite
D) impolete
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) inpersonal
B) impersonal
C) impersenal
D) imquersonal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) indefinete
B) indefenite
C) indefinite
D) inbefinite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) enaccurate
B) inaccurafe
C) inaccurate
D) inacurate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) indiriect
B) endirect
C) indireict
D) indirect
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) inconplete
B) incomplete
C) inconplete
D) uncomplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) disagre
B) desagree
C) disagree
D) desagree
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) disappear
B) disiapper
C) disapear
D) desappear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) desadvantage
B) disabvantage
C) disadvantege
D) disadvantage
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) disobey
B) desobey
C) disodey
D) disobiy
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irregular
B) iregular
C) irreguluar
D) irregullar
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) ilegal
B) illegal
C) illegeal
D) illigal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invective
B) envective
C) invecteve
D) invectieve
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disavowed
B) disawoved
C) desavowed
D) disawowed
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) fery
B) feiry
C) fiery
D) fieeriy
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) nemrod
B) nimrod
C) nimred
D) ninrod
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fatvous
B) fetuous
C) fatuous
D) fafous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) pratixe
B) patize
C) pratcice
D) practice
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) reviuw
B) revieu
C) revew
D) review
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bezaar
B) bezeer
C) bazaar
D) bacaar
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) conscienze
B) conscience
C) comscience
D) censcience
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conscoius
B) conscous
C) conscious
D) comscious
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) perzecuted
B) percecuted
C) persecufed
D) persecuted
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) prozecuted
B) presecuted
C) prozezuted
D) prosecuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) access
B) azzess
C) acess
D) acces
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) fufile
B) futile
C) fetile
D) futle
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) amcedote
B) ancebote
C) anzedote
D) ancedote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wemdley
B) wambley
C) wembley
D) wembey
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) feubal
B) feuzal
C) fuedal
D) feudal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assignmant
B) asignment
C) assignment
D) assigment
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) auditorium
B) audtorium
C) audetorium
D) aubitorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) classroom
B) clessroom
C) clazzroom
D) classreem
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) provison
B) pruison
C) provision
D) prevision
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possession
B) possessoin
C) possesion
D) possesson
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) aspiration
B) espiration
C) aspiraton
D) azpiration
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) omisseon
B) onission
C) omision
D) omission
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) secesseon
B) secesion
C) sezession
D) secession
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) revilation
B) reveletion
C) revealation
D) revelation
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exerton
B) exertion
C) exirition
D) exerfion
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) debuction
B) dedection
C) deduztion
D) deduction
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calculation
B) calzulation
C) calcuiation
D) calculaton
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) peteton
B) petiteon
C) pefition
D) petition
Studenti hanno provato anche :

Creato con That Quiz — dove la realizzazione e l’esecuzione di test sono resi semplici per la matematica e per altre aree disciplinari.