Week 4 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) pateo
B) pafio
C) petio
D) patio
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) robio
B) rodeo
C) rodio
D) rqdeo
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) tornedo
B) tornaqo
C) toqnado
D) tornado
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tometo
B) tomato
C) tomatoe
D) tonato
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafetera
B) cafeteria
C) cafeterea
D) cateria
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) elligator
B) alligator
C) aligator
D) alligetor
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) cerrel
B) corral
C) correl
D) coral
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanila
B) vanifla
C) vanilla
D) venilla
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mesquito
B) mosquito
C) mosqito
D) mospito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) sfampede
B) stampede
C) stempede
D) stamqede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) gutar
B) guitiar
C) guitar
D) guifar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) ceyote
B) coyete
C) coyote
D) coyoite
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jeguar
B) jagar
C) jaguar
D) jaqar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) chilli
B) cheli
C) chili
D) cilli
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) cocqa
B) cocoa
C) coca
D) cocea
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) totillas
B) torillias
C) tortillas
D) tortilas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) descrife
B) discrete
C) descrite
D) descrete
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) complement
B) compiment
C) conpliment
D) compliment
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objefs
B) objects
C) objecets
D) odjects
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) spanish
B) sqanish
C) spamish
D) spanesh
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) exicommunicate
B) excommunicate
C) excomunicate
D) excomnicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fefwa
B) fatwa
C) fetwa
D) fafwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) enfir
B) infir
C) infer
D) enfer
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) beleve
B) believe
C) belieue
D) beieve
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) dranatically
B) drematically
C) dramatically
D) dramaticaly
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) hadis
B) hebes
C) hades
D) habes
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achiiles heel
B) achiles heel
C) achilles heel
D) achilles heal
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) euory touer
B) ivory tower
C) evory tower
D) ivory fower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) trenquillity
B) tranquillity
C) tranquility
D) tranpuillity
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) aninimous
B) amonymous
C) anonymous
D) anonynous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) wolesome
B) holesome
C) wholesome
D) wholsome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pneunomia
B) pneummonia
C) pnemonia
D) pneumonia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledment
B) acknowledgement
C) acknowledgment
D) acknowldgement
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) psychology
B) pychology
C) qsychology
D) psychlogy
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) adjourn
B) abjourn
C) edjourn
D) adjuorn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) subtle
B) sudlte
C) subte
D) sudtle
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) hunility
B) hummility
C) humelity
D) humility
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) desend
B) descend
C) desecend
D) discend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) awed
B) auld
C) awd
D) awid
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) qneuma
B) pnema
C) pneuma
D) pneuna
Studenti hanno provato anche :

Creato con That Quiz — dove un test di matematica รจ sempre a portata di clic.