Language Arts Stems 12
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) hydrometer
B) gyration
C) lunatics
D) amateur
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory
B) gyration
C) hydrometer
D) thermotropic
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) amateur
B) gyration
C) octarchy
D) lunatics
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory
B) lunatics
C) amateur
D) gyration
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) thermotropic
B) contradictory
C) hydrometer
D) octarchy
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) thermotropic
B) octarchy
C) gyration
D) amateur
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) lunatics
C) amateur
D) octarchy
  • 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) under/sun
B) over/stars
C) under/moon
D) over/moon
  • 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 8
B) 6
C) 4
D) 5
  • 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) fade
B) cut
C) turn
D) dance
  • 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) catch
B) judge
C) measure
D) weigh
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) under
B) between
C) no
D) over
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) against
B) over
C) with
D) between
  • 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) contriband
B) contraband
C) contradict
D) geothermal
  • 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) mantle
B) riothermal
C) giothermal
D) geothermal
  • 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) lunertic
B) werewolf
C) lunatic
D) hyperventilate
  • 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hypoventilate
B) oxygen
C) hyperventilate
D) hippoventilate
  • 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) amoraus
B) arrow
C) amerous
D) amorous
Studenti hanno provato anche :

Creato con That Quiz — dove un test di matematica รจ sempre a portata di clic.