ThatQuiz Elenco di test Affronta questo test adesso
Week 7- Spelling Test
Con il contributo di: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skelton
B) skilton
C) skeleten
D) skeleton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) pluitocracy
B) putocracy
C) plutocacy
D) plutocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spagheti
B) spaghettei
C) spaghetti
D) spagetti
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) guesed
B) guessed
C) guessid
D) gussed
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) deebt
B) detb
C) det
D) debt
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) credt
B) credit
C) creidit
D) cridiet
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) except
B) exceipt
C) excet
D) excipt
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurement
B) measurament
C) mesaurement
D) measurment
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) exces
B) ixcess
C) excess
D) exicess
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedule
B) schedleu
C) schedle
D) scheduele
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentiest
B) dentist
C) dentest
D) denteist
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) seperete
B) seperate
C) separate
D) saparate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) zeest
B) sest
C) ziest
D) zest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) steadely
B) steadily
C) staedily
D) seadeily
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) bibliotrarty
B) bibliolatry
C) bibloatry
D) biblioatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) meleiu
B) mileiu
C) millieu
D) milieu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) inteligent
B) entillgent
C) intelligent
D) intellgent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nipotism
B) nepotism
C) nepitesm
D) nepoitism
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) risteraunt
B) restarant
C) restaurant
D) restaurent
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) neseccary
B) neccessary
C) naccessary
D) necessary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) aloof
B) alof
C) alouf
D) aloef
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) increduluos
B) incredulous
C) incrdulous
D) incredlous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) contemqtuous
B) contemptuous
C) comtemptuous
D) contempuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) roquish
B) rogush
C) roguish
D) rogiush
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) iroinic
B) iromic
C) irnoic
D) ironic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) consest
B) consisit
C) consist
D) comsist
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) significant
B) sigmificant
C) signficant
D) siqnificant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harlepuin
B) harelquin
C) harlequin
D) halequin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) facade
B) faciade
C) fecade
D) facede
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conceqt
B) conecpt
C) concept
D) cancept
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mrymidon
B) mybridon
C) myrmidon
D) mirmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphec
B) orphiz
C) orqphic
D) orphic
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avuncular
B) avumcular
C) avunzular
D) avunucular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) herzulean
B) herculean
C) hercelean
D) herculan
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) exzommunicate
B) excomnuicate
C) excommunicate
D) excomunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) exfenuate
B) extenuate
C) extenate
D) extemuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) pasfa
B) persta
C) pasta
D) pasita
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) grek
B) greek
C) geik
D) greeik
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) responsibilty
B) respomsibility
C) responsibility
D) resqonsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achievenent
B) achievement
C) achiezment
D) achevement
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exzeedingly
B) exceedingly
C) exceedinly
D) exceedengly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) antecident
B) entecedent
C) antecedent
D) anfecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) proceeding
B) proceebing
C) poceeding
D) proceding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) supersedis
B) suqersedes
C) supersedes
D) supersedez
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) succeeded
B) succeded
C) succeedid
D) suceeded
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) receding
B) rezeeding
C) recebing
D) receeding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) samizdat
B) semizdat
C) sanizdat
D) sanizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) beligrent
B) bellegrent
C) belligrant
D) belligerent
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itenerary
B) itinerery
C) itnerary
D) itinerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levetate
B) levitate
C) levatite
D) levitete
Studenti hanno provato anche :

Creato con That Quiz — il sito di generazione di test di matematica con risorse per altre aree tematiche.