ThatQuiz Elenco di test Affronta questo test adesso
Week 14 Spelling Test
Con il contributo di: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) umreasonable
B) uneasonable
C) unreasnable
D) unreasonable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) uncomtorable
B) unconfortable
C) incomfortable
D) uncomfortable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unusal
B) unsual
C) unsual
D) unusual
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) unpoqular
B) unpopilar
C) unpopular
D) umpopular
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) undesiriable
B) umdesirable
C) undesirable
D) unbesirable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) immeture
B) immafure
C) imnature
D) immature
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) inpossiblle
B) inpossible
C) imposible
D) impossible
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) impateint
B) impetient
C) inpatient
D) impatient
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) inpolite
B) impelite
C) impolete
D) impolite
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) impersenal
B) imquersonal
C) impersonal
D) inpersonal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) indefinete
B) indefenite
C) indefinite
D) inbefinite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) inaccurate
B) inaccurafe
C) enaccurate
D) inacurate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) indiriect
B) endirect
C) indirect
D) indireict
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) inconplete
B) incomplete
C) uncomplete
D) inconplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) disagree
B) desagree
C) desagree
D) disagre
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) disiapper
B) disapear
C) desappear
D) disappear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) disadvantege
B) desadvantage
C) disadvantage
D) disabvantage
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) desobey
B) disodey
C) disobiy
D) disobey
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irreguluar
B) iregular
C) irregular
D) irregullar
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) illegeal
B) illegal
C) ilegal
D) illigal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invectieve
B) envective
C) invective
D) invecteve
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disawowed
B) desavowed
C) disawoved
D) disavowed
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) fery
B) fieeriy
C) feiry
D) fiery
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) nemrod
B) nimred
C) ninrod
D) nimrod
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fatvous
B) fetuous
C) fafous
D) fatuous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) patize
B) pratcice
C) practice
D) pratixe
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) revew
B) revieu
C) review
D) reviuw
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bacaar
B) bezaar
C) bezeer
D) bazaar
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) comscience
B) conscience
C) censcience
D) conscienze
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conscoius
B) conscous
C) conscious
D) comscious
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) perzecuted
B) persecufed
C) percecuted
D) persecuted
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) prozecuted
B) prosecuted
C) presecuted
D) prozezuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) azzess
B) acces
C) access
D) acess
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) futile
B) futle
C) fetile
D) fufile
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) anzedote
B) ancedote
C) amcedote
D) ancebote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wembey
B) wembley
C) wambley
D) wemdley
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) feuzal
B) feudal
C) fuedal
D) feubal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assignmant
B) assigment
C) assignment
D) asignment
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) audtorium
B) aubitorium
C) audetorium
D) auditorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) classreem
B) clazzroom
C) classroom
D) clessroom
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) provision
B) prevision
C) provison
D) pruison
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possession
B) possesson
C) possessoin
D) possesion
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) aspiration
B) aspiraton
C) azpiration
D) espiration
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) omision
B) onission
C) omisseon
D) omission
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) secesion
B) secesseon
C) sezession
D) secession
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) revealation
B) revilation
C) reveletion
D) revelation
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exerfion
B) exertion
C) exirition
D) exerton
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) debuction
B) deduction
C) deduztion
D) dedection
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calculation
B) calzulation
C) calcuiation
D) calculaton
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) pefition
B) peteton
C) petiteon
D) petition
Studenti hanno provato anche :

Creato con That Quiz — dove la realizzazione e l’esecuzione di test sono resi semplici per la matematica e per altre aree disciplinari.