ThatQuiz Elenco di test Affronta questo test adesso
Week 4 Spelling Test
Con il contributo di: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) patio
B) petio
C) pafio
D) pateo
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) rqdeo
B) rodeo
C) rodio
D) robio
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) tornado
B) tornaqo
C) tornedo
D) toqnado
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tomatoe
B) tomato
C) tometo
D) tonato
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cateria
B) cafeteria
C) cafeterea
D) cafetera
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) elligator
B) alligator
C) alligetor
D) aligator
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) correl
B) corral
C) coral
D) cerrel
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) venilla
B) vanila
C) vanifla
D) vanilla
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mesquito
B) mospito
C) mosquito
D) mosqito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) stampede
B) sfampede
C) stamqede
D) stempede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) gutar
B) guitiar
C) guifar
D) guitar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) ceyote
B) coyoite
C) coyete
D) coyote
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jeguar
B) jaguar
C) jaqar
D) jagar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) chilli
B) chili
C) cheli
D) cilli
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) cocoa
B) cocqa
C) cocea
D) coca
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) tortillas
B) torillias
C) tortilas
D) totillas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) discrete
B) descrete
C) descrite
D) descrife
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) compiment
B) compliment
C) conpliment
D) complement
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objecets
B) odjects
C) objefs
D) objects
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) spanish
B) spamish
C) spanesh
D) sqanish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) excommunicate
B) excomnicate
C) excomunicate
D) exicommunicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fetwa
B) fefwa
C) fafwa
D) fatwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) infir
B) enfer
C) enfir
D) infer
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) beieve
B) belieue
C) beleve
D) believe
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) drematically
B) dramatically
C) dranatically
D) dramaticaly
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) habes
B) hades
C) hadis
D) hebes
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achiiles heel
B) achilles heel
C) achiles heel
D) achilles heal
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) evory tower
B) ivory fower
C) ivory tower
D) euory touer
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) trenquillity
B) tranquillity
C) tranpuillity
D) tranquility
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) anonymous
B) aninimous
C) anonynous
D) amonymous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) holesome
B) wholsome
C) wolesome
D) wholesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pneumonia
B) pnemonia
C) pneummonia
D) pneunomia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowldgement
B) acknowledgement
C) acknowledment
D) acknowledgment
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) psychology
B) pychology
C) psychlogy
D) qsychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) adjourn
B) adjuorn
C) abjourn
D) edjourn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) subte
B) sudlte
C) subtle
D) sudtle
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) humelity
B) hummility
C) hunility
D) humility
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) descend
B) discend
C) desecend
D) desend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) awed
B) awd
C) auld
D) awid
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) pneuna
B) pnema
C) qneuma
D) pneuma
Studenti hanno provato anche :

Creato con That Quiz — dove un test di matematica รจ sempre a portata di clic.