ThatQuiz Elenco di test Affronta questo test adesso
Language Arts Stems 12
Con il contributo di: Mead
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) hydrometer
B) lunatics
C) gyration
D) amateur
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) thermotropic
C) contradictory
D) hydrometer
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) amateur
B) octarchy
C) lunatics
D) gyration
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory
B) lunatics
C) amateur
D) gyration
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy
B) contradictory
C) thermotropic
D) hydrometer
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) thermotropic
B) gyration
C) octarchy
D) amateur
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) amateur
B) lunatics
C) gyration
D) octarchy
  • 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) over/stars
B) under/moon
C) under/sun
D) over/moon
  • 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 4
B) 5
C) 8
D) 6
  • 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) turn
B) dance
C) cut
D) fade
  • 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) judge
B) weigh
C) measure
D) catch
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) between
B) over
C) no
D) under
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) against
B) over
C) with
D) between
  • 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) contriband
B) contraband
C) contradict
D) geothermal
  • 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) giothermal
B) mantle
C) riothermal
D) geothermal
  • 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) lunertic
B) hyperventilate
C) werewolf
D) lunatic
  • 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hippoventilate
B) hyperventilate
C) hypoventilate
D) oxygen
  • 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) amerous
B) arrow
C) amoraus
D) amorous
Studenti hanno provato anche :

Creato con That Quiz — dove un test di matematica รจ sempre a portata di clic.