Week 7- Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skeleten
B) skeleton
C) skelton
D) skilton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) plutocacy
B) putocracy
C) plutocracy
D) pluitocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spagheti
B) spagetti
C) spaghetti
D) spaghettei
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) guessid
B) guesed
C) gussed
D) guessed
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) debt
B) detb
C) det
D) deebt
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) credt
B) creidit
C) cridiet
D) credit
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) exceipt
B) except
C) excet
D) excipt
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) mesaurement
B) measurment
C) measurament
D) measurement
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) exces
B) excess
C) ixcess
D) exicess
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedleu
B) scheduele
C) schedule
D) schedle
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentiest
B) dentest
C) denteist
D) dentist
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) separate
B) seperete
C) seperate
D) saparate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) ziest
B) zeest
C) sest
D) zest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) steadily
B) staedily
C) steadely
D) seadeily
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) bibloatry
B) biblioatry
C) bibliotrarty
D) bibliolatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) millieu
B) meleiu
C) milieu
D) mileiu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) intellgent
B) inteligent
C) entillgent
D) intelligent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nipotism
B) nepotism
C) nepitesm
D) nepoitism
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) restaurant
B) restarant
C) risteraunt
D) restaurent
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) neccessary
B) necessary
C) naccessary
D) neseccary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) alof
B) alouf
C) aloof
D) aloef
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) incrdulous
B) incredlous
C) increduluos
D) incredulous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) comtemptuous
B) contemqtuous
C) contemptuous
D) contempuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) roguish
B) rogush
C) roquish
D) rogiush
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) iromic
B) iroinic
C) ironic
D) irnoic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) comsist
B) consisit
C) consest
D) consist
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) sigmificant
B) siqnificant
C) significant
D) signficant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harlepuin
B) halequin
C) harlequin
D) harelquin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) facede
B) faciade
C) facade
D) fecade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conecpt
B) conceqt
C) cancept
D) concept
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mybridon
B) mirmidon
C) myrmidon
D) mrymidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orqphic
B) orphic
C) orphiz
D) orphec
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avunucular
B) avunzular
C) avuncular
D) avumcular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) herculan
B) herculean
C) herzulean
D) hercelean
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) exzommunicate
B) excommunicate
C) excomnuicate
D) excomunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) exfenuate
B) extenate
C) extenuate
D) extemuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) pasfa
B) pasta
C) pasita
D) persta
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) greeik
B) geik
C) greek
D) grek
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) responsibilty
B) respomsibility
C) resqonsibility
D) responsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achievenent
B) achievement
C) achevement
D) achiezment
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exceedengly
B) exzeedingly
C) exceedinly
D) exceedingly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) entecedent
B) anfecedent
C) antecident
D) antecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) proceebing
B) proceeding
C) proceding
D) poceeding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) supersedes
B) supersedis
C) suqersedes
D) supersedez
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) succeedid
B) suceeded
C) succeeded
D) succeded
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) rezeeding
B) recebing
C) receeding
D) receding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) sanizdat
B) sanizdat
C) samizdat
D) semizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) beligrent
B) bellegrent
C) belligrant
D) belligerent
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itnerary
B) itinerery
C) itinerary
D) itenerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levitate
B) levitete
C) levetate
D) levatite
Alunos que fizeram este teste também fizeram :

Criado com That Quiz — a página para criar testes de Matemática.