Week 14 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) uneasonable
B) unreasnable
C) unreasonable
D) umreasonable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) uncomfortable
B) uncomtorable
C) incomfortable
D) unconfortable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unsual
B) unusal
C) unusual
D) unsual
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) unpopular
B) unpopilar
C) unpoqular
D) umpopular
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) undesirable
B) undesiriable
C) unbesirable
D) umdesirable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) immafure
B) immature
C) imnature
D) immeture
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) inpossiblle
B) inpossible
C) impossible
D) imposible
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) impatient
B) inpatient
C) impateint
D) impetient
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) impolite
B) impelite
C) impolete
D) inpolite
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) impersonal
B) imquersonal
C) impersenal
D) inpersonal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) inbefinite
B) indefenite
C) indefinete
D) indefinite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) enaccurate
B) inacurate
C) inaccurafe
D) inaccurate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) indireict
B) indiriect
C) indirect
D) endirect
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) incomplete
B) uncomplete
C) inconplete
D) inconplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) desagree
B) disagree
C) desagree
D) disagre
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) desappear
B) disiapper
C) disapear
D) disappear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) disabvantage
B) disadvantage
C) desadvantage
D) disadvantege
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) desobey
B) disobey
C) disodey
D) disobiy
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irreguluar
B) irregullar
C) iregular
D) irregular
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) illegeal
B) illigal
C) ilegal
D) illegal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) envective
B) invecteve
C) invectieve
D) invective
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disawowed
B) disavowed
C) disawoved
D) desavowed
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) fery
B) fiery
C) feiry
D) fieeriy
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) nimred
B) nimrod
C) nemrod
D) ninrod
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fafous
B) fatvous
C) fatuous
D) fetuous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) patize
B) pratixe
C) practice
D) pratcice
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) reviuw
B) review
C) revieu
D) revew
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bazaar
B) bezeer
C) bacaar
D) bezaar
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) conscience
B) conscienze
C) censcience
D) comscience
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conscoius
B) conscious
C) conscous
D) comscious
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) persecuted
B) persecufed
C) perzecuted
D) percecuted
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) prozecuted
B) prosecuted
C) presecuted
D) prozezuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) azzess
B) access
C) acces
D) acess
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) fetile
B) futle
C) fufile
D) futile
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) ancebote
B) amcedote
C) anzedote
D) ancedote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wambley
B) wembley
C) wembey
D) wemdley
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) feubal
B) fuedal
C) feudal
D) feuzal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assigment
B) asignment
C) assignmant
D) assignment
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) audtorium
B) auditorium
C) aubitorium
D) audetorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) classroom
B) clazzroom
C) classreem
D) clessroom
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) pruison
B) provison
C) provision
D) prevision
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possesson
B) possesion
C) possession
D) possessoin
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) azpiration
B) aspiration
C) aspiraton
D) espiration
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) omisseon
B) onission
C) omision
D) omission
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) secession
B) secesion
C) sezession
D) secesseon
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) revelation
B) revealation
C) revilation
D) reveletion
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exertion
B) exerfion
C) exerton
D) exirition
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) deduztion
B) deduction
C) debuction
D) dedection
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calculation
B) calculaton
C) calcuiation
D) calzulation
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) petition
B) peteton
C) petiteon
D) pefition
Alunos que fizeram este teste também fizeram :

Criado com That Quiz — onde podemos encontrar exercícios de matemática e de outras disciplinas.