Week 4 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) patio
B) pafio
C) petio
D) pateo
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) rqdeo
B) robio
C) rodeo
D) rodio
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) tornaqo
B) tornado
C) tornedo
D) toqnado
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tomato
B) tometo
C) tonato
D) tomatoe
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafeteria
B) cafeterea
C) cateria
D) cafetera
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) elligator
B) aligator
C) alligator
D) alligetor
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) correl
B) coral
C) cerrel
D) corral
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanifla
B) vanila
C) venilla
D) vanilla
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mesquito
B) mosqito
C) mosquito
D) mospito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) stampede
B) stamqede
C) stempede
D) sfampede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) guifar
B) guitar
C) guitiar
D) gutar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) ceyote
B) coyote
C) coyete
D) coyoite
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jagar
B) jaguar
C) jeguar
D) jaqar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) chili
B) chilli
C) cheli
D) cilli
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) cocea
B) cocoa
C) cocqa
D) coca
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) totillas
B) tortilas
C) torillias
D) tortillas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) descrife
B) descrite
C) discrete
D) descrete
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) compliment
B) compiment
C) complement
D) conpliment
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objefs
B) odjects
C) objects
D) objecets
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) sqanish
B) spamish
C) spanish
D) spanesh
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) excomnicate
B) exicommunicate
C) excomunicate
D) excommunicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fefwa
B) fatwa
C) fetwa
D) fafwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) infir
B) infer
C) enfir
D) enfer
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) beieve
B) beleve
C) belieue
D) believe
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) dranatically
B) dramaticaly
C) dramatically
D) drematically
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) hebes
B) hades
C) habes
D) hadis
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achilles heal
B) achilles heel
C) achiles heel
D) achiiles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) euory touer
B) ivory tower
C) evory tower
D) ivory fower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) tranquillity
B) tranquility
C) tranpuillity
D) trenquillity
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) anonynous
B) aninimous
C) amonymous
D) anonymous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) wholesome
B) wolesome
C) wholsome
D) holesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pneumonia
B) pnemonia
C) pneummonia
D) pneunomia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledgment
B) acknowledment
C) acknowledgement
D) acknowldgement
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) psychlogy
B) pychology
C) qsychology
D) psychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) abjourn
B) adjuorn
C) edjourn
D) adjourn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) sudlte
B) sudtle
C) subtle
D) subte
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) humelity
B) hummility
C) humility
D) hunility
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) desend
B) desecend
C) descend
D) discend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) awed
B) auld
C) awid
D) awd
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) pneuma
B) pnema
C) pneuna
D) qneuma
Alunos que fizeram este teste também fizeram :

Criado com That Quiz — onde a realização de um teste de matemática está a um clique de distância.